Customer Service

Fairytale Brownies, Inc.

Phoenix (AZ)

On-site

USD 19,000 - 25,000

Part time

7 days ago
Be an early applicant

A complete application in a minute

Tailored resume and cover letter, ready to send.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Employee Discount

Job summary

Fairytale Brownies, Inc. in Phoenix, AZ seeks a Seasonal Customer Service and Data Entry Team Member to support outbound and inbound customer interactions, maintain orders, and deliver excellent service during peak seasons.

You will handle order processing, chat and email responses, and data entry tasks with accuracy and reliability, contributing to a positive customer experience and team success.

Qualifications

  • Minimum 1 year of call center or customer service experience.
  • IB/OB sales experience preferred.
  • Excellent verbal and written communication skills.
  • Accurate typing and grammar; strong PC skills in Windows.

Responsibilities

  • Make outbound calls to retain customers and promote specials.
  • Answer inbound order calls and chats.
  • Process and proof orders for accuracy.
  • Respond to customer emails and faxes promptly.
  • Maintain an organized, collaborative customer service area.
  • Assist other departments as needed.

Skills

Call center experience
Sales experience
Strong communication skills
Typing accuracy
MS Office proficiency

Tools

Microsoft Outlook
Microsoft Word
Microsoft Excel

Job description

Seasonal Customer Service and Data Entry Team Member
Responsibilities:
  • Make outbound calls to existing and new customers to retain relationships, offer services, promote specials, and grow business
  • Meet or exceed Sales Stage campaign goals identified and outlined in review and planning sessions
  • Professional & enthusiastic commitment to providing excellent customer service and customer experiences, always representing FTB in a positive, professional manner
  • Answer incoming order/sales calls
  • Answer incoming Chats through the website
  • Resolving customer issues as needed
  • Prepare quotes and as appropriate, solicit prepayment advantages
  • Take ownership for orders throughout the entire order process, including any necessary follow-up
  • Respond to customer emails and faxes in a timely and professional manner
  • Process and proof orders for accuracy
  • Maintain and contribute to a collaborative, team-oriented environment
  • Perform necessary administrative work to maintain an organized and functional customer service department
  • Adhere to shift, break and lunch schedules as assigned
  • Assist other departments as/when needed
  • Perform all the above duties to the best of one’s ability, and with the utmost integrity, honesty and efficiency
Requirements:
  • Call center/Customer Service experience (Minimum 1 year)
  • IB/OB Sales experience
  • Highly dependable and punctual
  • Excellent verbal and written communication skills, strong telephone skills
  • Accurate typing, spelling and grammar skills
  • Basic PC skills in a windows environment, working knowledge of Microsoft Outlook, Word and Excel
  • Flexible to work additional hours as needed, including Saturdays and Sundays as needed
Benefits:
  • Employee Discount
Get your free, confidential resume review.

or drag and drop your file here.

Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Customer Service Specialist
Customer Service Specialist

Z Salon • Louisville (KY)

On-site
USD 31,000 - 46,000
401(k)
401(k) matching
Flexible schedule
+4
Inside Sales/Customer Service/Outreach Center Coordinator
Inside Sales/Customer Service/Outreach Center Coordinator

PARENT EDUCATION BRIDGE FOR STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT FOUNDATION LLC • South El Monte (CA)

On-site
USD 40,000 - 60,000
401(k)
Bonus based on performance
Competitive salary
+4
Inbound Sales Representative
Inbound Sales Representative

Fair Trade Outsourcing Inc. • Mission (TX)

On-site
USD 32,000 - 42,000
Inbound Sales Representative
Inbound Sales Representative

Fair Trade Outsourcing Ph, Inc. • Alamo (TX)

Hybrid
USD 30,000 - 40,000
Inside Customer Service and Telesales Associate
Inside Customer Service and Telesales Associate

Fixture Zone Inc. • Phoenix (AZ)

On-site
USD 26,000 - 30,000
Medical benefits after 90 days
Sick leave 40 hours after 90 days
Vacation 40 hours after 12 months
+1
> Inside Sales/Customer Service/Outreach Center Coordinator
> Inside Sales/Customer Service/Outreach Center Coordinator

PARENT EDUCATION BRIDGE FOR STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT FOUNDATION LLC • South El Monte (CA)

On-site
USD 35,000 - 55,000
401(k)
Bonus based on performance
Flexible schedule
+3
On-Site Call Center Customer Service
On-Site Call Center Customer Service

ITM Marketing, Inc. • Coshocton (OH)

On-site
USD 19,320 - 27,517
Competitive hourly pay
401(k) plan eligibility after 6 months
Paid holidays and PTO after 90 days
+1
Seasonal Customer Outreach Marketing Associate
Seasonal Customer Outreach Marketing Associate

Personalization Mall • Westerville (OH)

Hybrid
USD 28,000 - 40,000
Customer Service Representative with Inside Sales Experience a plus
Customer Service Representative with Inside Sales Experience a plus

PARENT EDUCATION BRIDGE FOR STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT FOUNDATION LLC • South El Monte (CA)

On-site
USD 35,000 - 50,000
Competitive Compensation
Paid Time Off
Career Growth Opportunities
Seasonal Customer Service Assistant
Seasonal Customer Service Assistant

Fairytale Brownies, Inc. • Phoenix (AZ)

On-site
USD 21,000 - 28,000