Animation Designer — Visa-Sponsored Role (Riyadh)

FamilyFirst Qatar

Riyadh

On-site

SAR 50,000 - 59,000

Full time

14 days+

A complete application in a minute

Tailored resume and cover letter, ready to send.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Free visa sponsorship
One-way ticket from home country to K"
Relocation assistance

Job summary

FamilyFirst Qatar is hiring an Animation Designer in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. You will create engaging 2D/3D animations for ads, videos, and games, and develop storyboards and concept art while collaborating with the team.

Requirements include a Bachelor’s degree in Animation, a strong portfolio, and proficiency in After Effects, Maya or Blender. Excellent communication and deadline-driven work ethic are essential.

Qualifications

  • Bachelor’s degree in Animation or related field.
  • Proven experience as an Animation Designer or similar role.
  • Proficient in Adobe After Effects, Maya, or Blender.
  • Strong portfolio showcasing previous animation work.
  • Excellent communication and ability to work collaboratively.
  • Attention to detail and ability to meet deadlines.
  • Creative thinking and problem-solving abilities.

Responsibilities

  • Develop high-quality animated content that meets client specifications and project objectives.
  • Create storyboards and concept art for animation projects.
  • Collaborate with the creative team to come up with innovative ideas for animations.
  • Use various animation software tools to create 2D and 3D animations.
  • Edit and refine animations based on feedback from clients or team members.
  • Keep up-to-date with industry trends and techniques to continuously improve skills.

Skills

Animation
Storyboarding
Team collaboration
Communication
Attention to detail
Creativity
Problem solving

Education

Bachelor's degree in Animation

Tools

Adobe After Effects
Maya
Blender

Job description

FamilyFirst Qatar is hiring an Animation Designer in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. You will create engaging 2D/3D animations for ads, videos, and games, and develop storyboards and concept art while collaborating with the team.

Requirements include a Bachelor’s degree in Animation, a strong portfolio, and proficiency in After Effects, Maya or Blender. Excellent communication and deadline-driven work ethic are essential.

Get your free, confidential resume review.

or drag and drop your file here.

Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Animation Designer - Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Animation Designer - Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

FamilyFirst Qatar • Riyadh

On-site
SAR 50,000 - 59,000
Free visa sponsorship
One-way ticket from home country to K"
Relocation assistance
Riyadh Animation Designer - Create Engaging 2D/3D Work
Riyadh Animation Designer - Create Engaging 2D/3D Work

JobCenter • Riyadh

On-site
SAR 46,000 - 63,000
Animation Designer: Riyadh Studio, Visa Sponsorship
Animation Designer: Riyadh Studio, Visa Sponsorship

Flyper • Riyadh

On-site
SAR 38,000 - 63,000
Visa sponsorship
Creative team
Animation Designer (Part-Time) - 2D/3D Pro in Riyadh
Animation Designer (Part-Time) - 2D/3D Pro in Riyadh

Abroad Work • Riyadh

On-site
SAR 60,000 - 90,000
Accommodation provided
Part-time with potential for full-time
Animation Designer
Animation Designer

PPOAR • Riyadh

On-site
SAR 112,485 - 187,476
Junior Animation Designer — Exciting Studio Growth in Riyadh
Junior Animation Designer — Exciting Studio Growth in Riyadh

FamilyFirst Qatar • Riyadh

On-site
SAR 50,000 - 59,000
Animation Designer
Animation Designer

Avanta Works • Riyadh

On-site
SAR 81,691 - 122,536
Accommodation provided
Animation Designer - Fast-Paced Role with Visa & Housing
Animation Designer - Fast-Paced Role with Visa & Housing

Jobleader • Riyadh

On-site
SAR 39,000 - 53,000
Housing allowance
Transportation allowance
Health insurance
+1
Animation Designer for Creative Studio in Riyadh
Animation Designer for Creative Studio in Riyadh

Flyper • Riyadh

On-site
SAR 38,000 - 63,000
Visa sponsorship
Creative team
Senior Animation Designer
Senior Animation Designer

PPOAR • Riyadh

On-site
SAR 120,000 - 180,000