Senior Sales Executive

世晟發展有限公司

Hong Kong

On-site

HKD 142,000 - 170,000

Full time

14 days+
Application generator

A complete application in a minute — tailored resume and cover letter, ready to send.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Performance Bonus

Job summary

世晟發展有限公司 is seeking a sales professional to develop and expand business opportunities in interior design, architecture, property development and property management sectors in Hong Kong. The role focuses on proactive outreach, promoting the company brand and building high-quality client relationships.

You will engage with B2B clients, coordinate proposals, and follow up through contract signing. The ideal candidate has a Bachelor's degree, 1–3 years of sales experience, and fluency in Cantonese,

Qualifications

  • Bachelor's degree or above.
  • 1 to 3 years of sales-related work experience.
  • B2B sales, project-based sales, or building materials/decoration/engineering product sales experience preferred.
  • Fluent in Cantonese, English and Mandarin with cross-cultural communication ability.
  • Good interpersonal skills, customer-oriented mindset and independent working ability.
  • Familiarity with Hong Kong local market and understanding of interior design, architecture or property management industry preferred.
  • Legal qualification to work in Hong Kong.
  • Ability to adapt to flexible work arrangements and coordinate with client demands.

Responsibilities

  • Develop and expand new business opportunities in interior design, architecture, property development and property management sectors.
  • Promote company brand and products through professional outreach and proactive client contact.
  • Establish and maintain high-quality business relationships.
  • Deepen cooperation with existing contract clients through efficient and targeted communication.
  • Integrate resources and solutions based on client needs and project characteristics.
  • Provide competitive and executable sales services.
  • Participate in client proposals, technical coordination and follow-up.
  • Ensure smooth progression from discussion to contract signing.

Skills

Languages: Cantonese/English/Mandarin
Cross-cultural communication
Interpersonal skills
Customer-oriented mindset
Independent working

Education

Bachelor's degree or above

Job description

Develop and expand new business opportunities, with focus on interior design, architecture, property development and property management sectors. Promote company brand and products through professional outreach, proactively contact potential clients, and establish and maintain high-quality business relationships. Deepen cooperation with existing contract clients through efficient and targeted communication to enhance customer loyalty and collaboration depth. Integrate resources and solutions based on client needs and project characteristics to provide competitive and executable sales services. Participate in client proposals, technical coordination and follow-up to ensure smooth progression from discussion to contract signing.

Key responsibilities

Develop and expand new business opportunities in interior design, architecture, property development and property management sectors

Promote company brand and products through professional outreach and proactive client contact

Establish and maintain high-quality business relationships

Deepen cooperation with existing contract clients through efficient and targeted communication

Integrate resources and solutions based on client needs and project characteristics

Provide competitive and executable sales services

Participate in client proposals, technical coordination and follow-up

Ensure smooth progression from discussion to contract signing

About you

Bachelor's degree or above

1 to 3 years of sales-related work experience

B2B sales, project-based sales, or building materials/decoration/engineering product sales experience preferred

Fluent in Cantonese, English and Mandarin with cross-cultural communication ability

Good interpersonal skills, customer-oriented mindset and independent working ability

Familiarity with Hong Kong local market and understanding of interior design, architecture or property management industry preferred

Legal qualification to work in Hong Kong

Ability to adapt to flexible work arrangements and coordinate with client demands

Monthly salary from $14,000 plus commission

8 working hours per day with flexible working hours arrangement

Performance Bonus

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Assistant Sales Manager/ Sales Manager (Building Materials)
Assistant Sales Manager/ Sales Manager (Building Materials)

Key Recruitment Limited • Hong Kong Island

On-site
HKD 364,000 - 494,000
Medical
Dental
5 days work
+1
Strategic Interior & Property Sales Executive
Strategic Interior & Property Sales Executive

世晟發展有限公司 • Hong Kong

On-site
HKD 142,000 - 170,000
Performance Bonus
Assistant Manager - Sales & Marketing
Assistant Manager - Sales & Marketing

Far East Consortium Ltd • Hong Kong Island

On-site
HKD 600,000 - 900,000
Sales Manager / Account Manager (25k + Comm.) (Fit-out interior)
Sales Manager / Account Manager (25k + Comm.) (Fit-out interior)

STA Pacific Limited • Hong Kong

On-site
HKD 237,000 - 321,000
Residential Sales Manager - Property Developer
Residential Sales Manager - Property Developer

Gough Recruitment (Hong Kong) Pty Limited • Hong Kong

On-site
HKD 900,000 - 1,300,000
Sales Executive
Sales Executive

Joyful Sky Limited • Hong Kong

On-site
HKD 300,000 - 420,000
Commission and year-end bonus
12 days annual leave
Medical insurance
+1
Sales officer – Sales Manager (Property Developer)
Sales officer – Sales Manager (Property Developer)

Trinity Global Solutions • Hong Kong

On-site
HKD 420,000 - 660,000
Project Sales Executive
Project Sales Executive

Pacific Building Material (Project) Limited • Hong Kong

On-site
HKD 260,000 - 480,000
Bank holidays
5-day work week
Medical scheme
+3
Sales Manager
Sales Manager

中合置業有限公司 • Hong Kong

On-site
HKD 900,000 - 1,200,000
Senior Sales & Marketing Officer
Senior Sales & Marketing Officer

Far East Consortium Ltd • Hong Kong Island

On-site
HKD 480,000 - 600,000