Electrical Engineer - Jizan, Saudi Arabia

Work standard

Jizan

On-site

SAR 68,000 - 83,000

Full time

14 days+

Get more replies from employers

Send a job-specific resume in minutes.

Benefits offered by this job

Accommodation provided

Job summary

Work standard in Jizan, Saudi Arabia is seeking an experienced Electrical Engineer to design, develop, and maintain electrical systems. You will create technical drawings, conduct research, and supervise installation while ensuring safety standards are met.

The role emphasizes independence and teamwork in a dynamic environment. The ideal candidate has a bachelor's degree in Electrical Engineering, at least three years of relevant experience, and strong problem-solving skills.

Qualifications

  • Bachelor's degree in Electrical Engineering or related field.
  • Minimum of 3 years in a similar role.
  • Proficient with electrical engineering principles, codes, and safety standards.
  • Experience with creating technical drawings and diagrams.

Responsibilities

  • Design and develop electrical systems and components.
  • Conduct research to determine best materials and methods for each project.
  • Create technical drawings and diagrams using CAD software.
  • Oversee the installation of new systems and ensure they meet safety standards.
  • Troubleshoot issues during construction or operation of electrical systems.
  • Collaborate with other engineers and technicians to complete projects on time and within budget.

Skills

Electrical principles
Problem solving
Teamwork

Education

Bachelor's degree in Electrical Engineering

Tools

CAD software

Job description

Electrical Engineer vacancy in Jizan Saudi Arabia

Electrical Engineer - Jizan, Saudi Arabia

We are seeking an experienced Electrical Engineer to join our team in Jizan, Saudi Arabia. As an Electrical Engineer, you will be responsible for designing, developing, and maintaining electrical systems and components. Your main duties will include conducting research, creating technical drawings and diagrams, and overseeing the installation of new systems. The ideal candidate will have a strong understanding of electrical engineering principles and possess excellent problem-solving skills.

Responsibilities
  • Design and develop electrical systems and components
  • Conduct research to determine the best materials and methods for each project
  • Create technical drawings and diagrams using specialized software
  • Oversee the installation of new systems and ensure they meet safety standards
  • Troubleshoot any issues that arise during the construction or operation of electrical systems
  • Collaborate with other engineers and technicians to complete projects on time and within budget
Requirements
  • Bachelor's degree in Electrical Engineering or a related field
  • Minimum of 3 years experience in a similar role
  • Strong knowledge of electrical engineering principles, codes, and safety standards
  • Proficient in using specialized software for creating technical drawings and diagrams
  • Excellent problem-solving skills with a keen attention to detail
  • Ability to work independently as well as in a team environment

Salary: $1800 per month (tax-free)

Location: Jizan, Saudi Arabia (accommodation provided)

This is a great opportunity for an experienced Electrical Engineer looking for a challenging role in a dynamic environment. We welcome candidates from all nationalities; however, preference will be given to Indian nationals. Please note that this is a full-time position with no English language requirement. Part-time positions are not available.

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Electrical Engineer - Jizan, Saudi Arabia
Electrical Engineer - Jizan, Saudi Arabia

Avanta Works • Jizan

On-site
SAR 38,000 - 46,000
Visa sponsorship
Part-time options
Electrical Engineer - Jizan, Saudi Arabia
Electrical Engineer - Jizan, Saudi Arabia

Flyper • Jizan

On-site
SAR 57,000 - 68,000
Medical insurance
Relocation assistance
Career growth opportunities
+1
Electrical Engineer - Jizan, Saudi Arabia
Electrical Engineer - Jizan, Saudi Arabia

Abroad Work • Jizan

On-site
SAR 53,000 - 64,000
Electrical Engineer for Contract Job in Jizan, Saudi Arabia
Electrical Engineer for Contract Job in Jizan, Saudi Arabia

Flyper • Jizan

On-site
SAR 50,000 - 67,000
Electrical Engineer - Jizan, Saudi Arabia
Electrical Engineer - Jizan, Saudi Arabia

Woopel • Jizan

On-site
SAR 34,000 - 41,000
Accommodation
Electrical Engineer - Jizan
Electrical Engineer - Jizan

PPOAR • Jizan

On-site
SAR 33,000 - 54,000
Career growth opportunities
Competitive salary
Electrical Engineer (Female Preferred)
Electrical Engineer (Female Preferred)

BrightMark GmbH • Jizan

On-site
SAR 42,000 - 50,000
Health insurance
Paid time off
Professional development opportunities
+1
Electrical Engineer - Jizan
Electrical Engineer - Jizan

JobCenter • Jizan

On-site
SAR 42,000 - 50,000
Electrical Engineer
Electrical Engineer

Ecojob • Jizan

On-site
Competitive salary
Accommodation provided
Entry Level Electrical Engineer
Entry Level Electrical Engineer

Avanta Works • Jizan

On-site
SAR 46,000 - 55,000
Health insurance
Training programs
Career growth opportunities