Rollout Project Manager (m/f/d)

Siemens Energy

Hamburg

Hybrid

EUR 90.000 - 130.000

Vollzeit

Vor 5 Tagen
Sei unter den ersten Bewerbenden

Erhalte mehr Antworten von Arbeitgebern

Versende in nur wenigen Minuten einen passgenauen Lebenslauf.

Benefits dieser Stelle

Remote work options
Pension scheme
Shareholder program
Flexible working hours
Learning & development programs

Zusammenfassung

Siemens Energy invites applications for a Rollout Project Manager (m/f/d) to drive the AGORA SAP S/4HANA rollout within the ERP Competence Centre. You will lead end-to-end delivery from design to go-live and stabilization across multiple workstreams and external partners.

The role requires strong project leadership, stakeholder and vendor management, and deep SAP S/4HANA rollout expertise, with experience in Agile and Waterfall approaches.

Qualifikationen

  • Experience leading large ERP transformation programs in global, matrix environments.
  • Proven SAP S/4HANA rollout delivery, governance and adoption.
  • Experience managing external implementation partners and vendors.
  • Geographically dispersed cross-functional team leadership.

Aufgaben

  • Lead end-to-end delivery of the AGORA SAP S/4HANA rollout across all phases.
  • Define governance frameworks and delivery methodologies aligned with business goals.
  • Develop integrated project plans covering scope, schedule, budget and risks.
  • Provide senior stakeholder reporting and governance
  • Drive risk mitigation and issue resolution to meet milestones
  • Interface between business, IT, and external partners for alignment
  • Manage vendors and system integrators, ensuring quality and timelines
  • Champion change management and user adoption across the org
  • Lead high-performing cross-functional teams and promote continuous improvement
  • Contribute to broader digital transformation and future rollouts

Kenntnisse

Project leadership
Stakeholder management
Vendor management
Cross-functional teams
SAP S/4HANA knowledge
Agile & Waterfall
Budget & risk management
Executive communication
Governance frameworks
Change management

Ausbildung

Bachelor's/Master's in IT/CS/Engineering/Business
PMP
PRINCE2 Practitioner
SAP Activate Project Manager

Tools

SAP Activate

Jobbeschreibung

A Snapshot of Your Day

As a Rollout Project Manager (m/f/d) for the AGORA SAP S/4HANA Program, within the ERP Competence Centre, you are responsible for the successful end-to-end delivery of this large-scale ERP implementation. To achieve this, the role is structured around three core areas: comprehensive Project Management of the S4Hana rollout, strategic Stakeholder and Vendor Management, and effective Team Leadership. This focus ensures all aspects of the project lifecycle, from design and build through to testing and implementation, are professionally managed and aligned with business objectives. Given the focus on large-scale ERP implementation and stakeholder alignment, the ideal candidate will possess extensive project management experience, particularly with SAP S/4HANA rollouts. Proven expertise in managing external implementation partners, leading cross‑functional teams, and navigating complex technical and business environments is essential for success in this role.

How You’ll Make An Impact
  • Lead the end-to-end delivery of the AGORA SAP S/4HANA rollout program, ensuring successful execution across all project phases from design through go-live and stabilization.
  • Define and execute project strategy, governance frameworks, and delivery methodologies to ensure alignment with business objectives and transformation goals.
  • Develop and maintain integrated project plans, managing scope, schedule, budget, risks, dependencies, and resource allocation across multiple workstreams.
  • Establish effective governance structures and provide transparent reporting to executive leadership, steering committees, and key stakeholders.
  • Drive proactive risk identification, issue resolution, and decision‑making processes to ensure timely project delivery and achievement of program milestones.
  • Act as the primary interface between business functions, IT organizations, and external implementation partners, ensuring effective collaboration and alignment.
  • Lead vendor and system integrator management activities, holding partners accountable for delivery quality, contractual obligations, project timelines, and business outcomes.
  • Champion organizational change management and stakeholder engagement initiatives to maximize user adoption, business readiness, and transformation success.
  • Build, lead, and inspire high‑performing cross‑functional project teams, fostering a culture of accountability, collaboration, and continuous improvement.
  • Contribute to Siemens Energy's broader digital transformation journey by driving best practices, lessons learned, and sustainable process improvements across future rollouts.
What You Bring
  • Bachelor's or Master's degree in Information Technology, Computer Science, Business Administration, Engineering, or a related field.
  • Extensive experience leading large-scale ERP transformation programs, preferably within complex global organizations and matrix environments.
  • Proven track record of successfully delivering SAP S/4HANA implementation and rollout projects, including governance, deployment, and business adoption activities.
  • Strong expertise in managing external implementation partners, consulting organizations, and global vendor ecosystems.
  • Demonstrated success leading geographically dispersed, cross‑functional teams and delivering results through influence and collaboration.
  • Expertise in project and program management disciplines, including planning, budgeting, resource management, risk management, and quality assurance.
  • Deep understanding of SAP S/4HANA, ERP transformation methodologies, and system implementation lifecycles within enterprise environments.
  • Experience working with both Agile and Waterfall delivery methodologies and applying the most appropriate approach to project requirements.
  • Exceptional stakeholder management, communication, negotiation, and influencing skills, with the ability to engage effectively at executive leadership level.
  • PMP, PRINCE2 Practitioner, SAP Activate Project Manager certification, or equivalent project management credentials are highly desirable.
About The Team

Our Corporate Functions are essential in driving the company's strategic initiatives and ensuring operational excellence across various departments, business areas, and regions. These roles support our vision to become the most valued energy technology company in the world. As part of our team, you contribute to our vision by shaping the global energy transition, partnering with our internal and external stakeholders, and conducting business responsibly and in compliance with legal requirements and regulations.

Who is Siemens Energy?

At Siemens Energy, we are more than just an energy technology company. With ~100.000 dedicated employees in more than 90 countries, we develop the energy systems of the future, ensuring that the growing energy demand of the global community is met reliably and sustainably. The technologies created in our research departments and factories drive the energy transition and provide the base for one sixth of the world's electricity generation.

Our global team is committed to making sustainable, reliable, and affordable energy a reality by pushing the boundaries of what is possible. We uphold a 150-year legacy of innovation that encourages our search for people who will support our focus on decarbonization, new technologies, and energy transformation.

Find out how you can make a difference at Siemens Energy: https://www.siemens-energy.com/employeevideo

Our Commitment to Diversity

Lucky for us, we are not all the same. Through diversity we generate power. We run on inclusion and our combined creative energy is fueled by over 130 nationalities. Siemens Energy celebrates character – no matter what ethnic background, gender, age, religion, identity, or disability. We energize society, all of society, and we do not discriminate based on our differences.

Rewards/Benefits
  • In addition to an attractive remuneration package in line with the market, you can expect an attractive employer‑financed company pension scheme
  • We also offer the opportunity to become a Siemens Energy shareholder
  • We offer our employees the opportunity to work flexibly and remotely, and our inspiring offices provide space for collaboration and creativity
  • The professional and personal development of our employees is very important to us. We provide them with the opportunities to learn and develop in a self‑determined way, various attractive programmes and learning materials are available for this purpose
  • In relation to the "compatibility of family and work", we have a wide range of offers, e.g. flexible working time models, childcare places at many locations, the possibility of trial part‑time work or even a sabbatical

We value equal opportunities and welcome applications from people with disabilities.

https://jobs.siemens-energy.com/jobs

Hol dir deinen kostenlosen, vertraulichen Lebenslauf-Check.
oder ziehe deine Datei hierhin.
Similar jobs

Ähnliche Jobs, die dir auch gefallen könnten

Rollout Project Manager (m/f/d)
Rollout Project Manager (m/f/d)

Siemens Energy • Erlangen

Hybrid
EUR 90.000 - 120.000
Pension scheme
Employee share plan
Remote work options
+2
Program Lead Finance (f/m/d) - SAP S/4HANA Energy Large Steam & Syncons (LSS)
Program Lead Finance (f/m/d) - SAP S/4HANA Energy Large Steam & Syncons (LSS)

Siemens Energy Global GmbH & Co. KG • Mülheim an der Ruhr

Hybrid
EUR 110.000 - 160.000
Flexible working hours
Remote work available
Company pension scheme
Quality Management Expert (m/f/d)
Quality Management Expert (m/f/d)

Siemens Energy • Erlangen

Vor Ort
EUR 90.000 - 120.000
Corporate pension
Shareholder program
Flexible work options
+1
Program Lead Finance (f/m/d) - SAP S/4HANA Energy Large Steam & Syncons (LSS)
Program Lead Finance (f/m/d) - SAP S/4HANA Energy Large Steam & Syncons (LSS)

Siemens Gas and Power GmbH & Co. KG • Mülheim an der Ruhr

Vor Ort
EUR 110.000 - 150.000
Market-competitive pay
Shareholder opportunity
Flexible & remote work
+2
SAP S/4HANA Rollout Cutover Lead (f/m/d)
SAP S/4HANA Rollout Cutover Lead (f/m/d)

Siemens Energy • Erlangen

Vor Ort
EUR 110.000 - 140.000
SAP Project System Consultant (f/m/d)
SAP Project System Consultant (f/m/d)

Siemens Energy • Mülheim an der Ruhr

Hybrid
EUR 85.000 - 115.000
Company pension
Employee stock options
Remote work options
+3
SAP Project System Consultant (f/m/d)
SAP Project System Consultant (f/m/d)

Siemens Energy • Erlangen

Hybrid
EUR 80.000 - 110.000
Remote work options
Pension scheme
Employee share plan
SAP S/4HANA Consultant (f/m/d) Continuous Improvement
SAP S/4HANA Consultant (f/m/d) Continuous Improvement

Siemens Energy Global GmbH & Co. KG • Erlangen

Vor Ort
EUR 75.000 - 115.000
SAP S/4HANA Rollout Cutover Lead (f/m/d)
SAP S/4HANA Rollout Cutover Lead (f/m/d)

Siemens Gas and Power GmbH & Co. KG • Erlangen

Vor Ort
EUR 90.000 - 150.000
SAP Expert (f/m/d) Project Execution
SAP Expert (f/m/d) Project Execution

Siemens Energy • Mülheim an der Ruhr

Hybrid
EUR 90.000 - 130.000
Company pension scheme
Employee shareholding option
Flexible working arrangements (remote‑
+2