Telemetry Tech | Part-Time Day Shift | DailyPay & Benefits

Trinity Health MI

Pontiac (MI)

On-site

USD 18,000 - 30,000

Part time

5 days ago
Be an early applicant
Application generator

An application made for this job — a tailored resume and cover letter that speak straight to the posting.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

DailyPay
Competitive compensation
Comprehensive benefits
Retirement plan
Career growth

Job summary

Trinity Health Oakland in Michigan is seeking a Telemetry Technician for day shift coverage to support nursing staff with accurate cardiac monitoring.

The role involves monitoring rhythms, providing leadership in telemetry activities, and collaborating with nursing leadership to standardize arrhythmia care within a 12-hour day shift. Join a team dedicated to high-quality patient care and service.

Qualifications

  • High school diploma or GED required; Associate’s degree preferred.
  • BLS within 30 days of hire.
  • Cardiac Monitoring program or CCT/CRAT or 2 years related experience.
  • State of Michigan Paramedic license preferred.

Responsibilities

  • Monitor cardiac rhythms and telemetry for patients.
  • Provide leadership and support in telemetry monitoring activities.
  • Collaborate with nursing leadership to standardize arrhythmia management and non-invasive testing.
  • Participate in multidisciplinary teams to design and implement clinical standards of care for monitored patients.
  • Promote exceptional customer service and organizational values.

Skills

Telemetry monitoring
Leadership
Collaboration
Customer service

Education

High school diploma or GED
Associate’s degree preferred

Tools

Cardiac Monitoring program
CCT
CRAT
Paramedic license (MI)

Job description

Trinity Health Oakland in Michigan is seeking a Telemetry Technician for day shift coverage to support nursing staff with accurate cardiac monitoring.

The role involves monitoring rhythms, providing leadership in telemetry activities, and collaborating with nursing leadership to standardize arrhythmia care within a 12-hour day shift. Join a team dedicated to high-quality patient care and service.

Get your free, confidential resume review.

or drag and drop your file here.

Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Telemetry Technician — Part-Time Day Shift Leader
Telemetry Technician — Part-Time Day Shift Leader

Trinity Health • Pontiac (MI)

On-site
USD 25,000 - 40,000
Telemetry Technician – Day Shift Cardiac Monitoring
Telemetry Technician – Day Shift Cardiac Monitoring

Trinity Health • Pontiac (MI)

On-site
USD 25,000 - 39,000
DailyPay
Competitive pay
Benefits package
+2
Telemetry Tech
Telemetry Tech

Trinity Health • Pontiac (MI)

On-site
USD 25,000 - 40,000
Telemetry Tech
Telemetry Tech

Trinity Health MI • Pontiac (MI)

On-site
USD 18,000 - 30,000
DailyPay
Competitive compensation
Comprehensive benefits
+2
Cardiac Telemetry Monitor Tech – Day Shift (Part-Time)
Cardiac Telemetry Monitor Tech – Day Shift (Part-Time)

Trinity Health MI • Livonia (MI)

On-site
USD 25,000 - 39,000
Day One benefits
Medical, Dental, Vision
PTO
+5
Telemetry Technician
Telemetry Technician

Trinity Health • Pontiac (MI)

On-site
USD 42,000 - 62,000
DailyPay
Competitive compensation
Comprehensive benefits
+2
Night Telemetry Technician — Cardiac Monitoring Pro
Night Telemetry Technician — Cardiac Monitoring Pro

Trinity Health • Pontiac (MI)

On-site
USD 42,000 - 62,000
DailyPay
Competitive compensation
Comprehensive benefits
+2
Telemetry Monitor Tech | 24/7 Patient Safety
Telemetry Monitor Tech | 24/7 Patient Safety

Trinity Health • United States

On-site
USD 42,000 - 54,000
Cardiac Telemetry Technician — Part-Time Day Shift
Cardiac Telemetry Technician — Part-Time Day Shift

Trinity Health • Livonia (MI)

On-site
USD 25,000 - 39,000
DailyPay
Benefits from Day One
Full benefits package
+3
Telemetry Technician — Per Diem Day Shifts, Growth Path
Telemetry Technician — Per Diem Day Shifts, Growth Path

Select Medical • Ypsilanti (MI)

On-site
USD 35,000 - 50,000