Forklift Operator - Immediate Start, $19-$20/hr + Benefits

Accurate Personnel

Huntley (IL)

On-site

USD 26,000 - 28,000

Full time

14 days+

Get more replies from employers

Send a job-specific resume in minutes.

Benefits offered by this job

Medical insurance
Dental insurance
Vision insurance
1st shift
2nd shift

Job summary

Accurate Personnel is hiring a Forklift Driver for our Huntley, Illinois warehouse. The role involves safely operating a forklift, loading and unloading trucks, and supporting general warehouse tasks. Ideal candidates have forklift experience, previous warehouse work, good communication, and strong attention to detail.

We offer $19-$20 per hour, a solid benefits package including medical, dental, and vision, and both 1st and 2nd shifts.

Qualifications

  • Experience operating forklift.
  • Previous warehouse experience.

Responsibilities

  • Operate forklift in warehouse facility.
  • Load/unload trucks.
  • Move materials into designated areas.
  • Report any problems with equipment.

Skills

Forklift operation
Warehouse experience
Communication skills
Attention to detail

Job description

Accurate Personnel is hiring a Forklift Driver for our Huntley, Illinois warehouse. The role involves safely operating a forklift, loading and unloading trucks, and supporting general warehouse tasks. Ideal candidates have forklift experience, previous warehouse work, good communication, and strong attention to detail.

We offer $19-$20 per hour, a solid benefits package including medical, dental, and vision, and both 1st and 2nd shifts.

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Forklift Driver
Forklift Driver

Accurate Personnel • Huntley (IL)

On-site
USD 26,000 - 28,000
Medical insurance
Dental insurance
Vision insurance
+2
Forklift Operator - $21/hr + Benefits (1st Shift)
Forklift Operator - $21/hr + Benefits (1st Shift)

Accurate Personnel LLC • Sauk Village (IL)

On-site
USD 24,000 - 34,000
Medical, dental, and vision
Forklift Operator — Flexible Shifts + Benefits
Forklift Operator — Flexible Shifts + Benefits

Accurate Personnel LLC • Minooka (IL)

On-site
USD 22,041 - 26,174
Medical benefits
Dental benefits
Vision benefits
Forklift Operator - $21/hr + Benefits – Fast-Paced Warehouse
Forklift Operator - $21/hr + Benefits – Fast-Paced Warehouse

NFI Industries • Illinois

On-site
Medical insurance
Dental insurance
Vision insurance
+3
Forklift Operator
Forklift Operator

Accurate Personnel LLC • Sauk Village (IL)

On-site
USD 24,000 - 34,000
Medical, dental, and vision
Night-Shift Forklift Operator: Reliable Pay, Benefits & Growth
Night-Shift Forklift Operator: Reliable Pay, Benefits & Growth

Accurate Personnel LLC • Elwood (IL)

On-site
USD 30,000 - 34,000
Medical insurance
Dental insurance
Vision insurance
Night-Shift Forklift Operator — Growth & Benefits
Night-Shift Forklift Operator — Growth & Benefits

Relogistics Services • Huntley (IL)

On-site
USD 26,000 - 83,000
Competitive pay
Holiday pay
Daily pay
+4
Forklift Operator - Immediate Start, $21–$22/hr + Benefits
Forklift Operator - Immediate Start, $21–$22/hr + Benefits

Accurate Personnel LLC • San Bernardino (CA)

On-site
USD 28,929 - 30,307
Medical, dental, and vision benefits
Forklift Operator-(Delavan,IL)-$22 Hourly
Forklift Operator-(Delavan,IL)-$22 Hourly

Quick Hire Staffing • Town of Delavan (WI)

On-site
Opportunities for career advancement
Skill development programs
1st Shift Forklift Project / Pipeline
1st Shift Forklift Project / Pipeline

Accurate Personnel LLC • Joliet (IL)

On-site
USD 24,000 - 34,000
Medical benefits
Dental benefits
Vision benefits