Lift Engineer

First Military Recruitment Ltd

Aylesbury

On-site

GBP 45,000 - 50,000

Full time

14 days+
Application generator

A complete application in a minute — tailored resume and cover letter, ready to send.

Get past ATS filters

Job summary

First Military Recruitment is seeking a Lift Engineer in Aylesbury to carry out repairs and maintenance on customer lifts across multiple sites.

The successful candidate will have an NVQ Level 3 in Lift Engineering or an equivalent qualification, plus proven lift engineering experience and a valid UK driving licence. Ex-military candidates are encouraged to apply and will be considered.

Qualifications

  • NVQ level 3 in Lift Engineering or equivalent.
  • Proven experience as a Lift Engineer.
  • Valid UK driving licence.

Responsibilities

  • Conduct maintenance and repairs on various types of lifts.
  • Ensure high-quality service and safety standards.
  • Perform effective risk assessments and maintain site log cards.

Skills

Lift Engineer
NVQ Level 3 in Lift Eng
UK Driving Licence

Education

NVQ 3 in Lift Engineering

Job description

AR914 - Lift Engineer

Location:Aylesbury

Salary: £45,000 - £50,000 + Vehicle

First Military Recruitment are currently seeking a Lift Engineers on behalf of one of our clients.

As a Lift Engineer you will be responsible for carrying out repairs and maintenance on customers lifts at various sites. Our client encourages applications from ex-military personnel however all candidates will be given due consideration.

Duties and Responsibilities:
  • Conduct maintenance and repairs on various types of lifts.
  • Ensure high-quality service and safety standards.
  • Perform effective risk assessments and maintain site log cards.
Skills and Qualifications:
  • An NVQ level 3 in Lift Engineering or equivalent.
  • Proven experience as a Lift Engineer.
  • A valid UK driving licence.

If you have a comprehensive Lift engineering background, including an NVQ 3 in Lift Engineering or equivalent – we want to hear from you!

Location:Aylesbury

Salary: £45,000 - £50,000 + Vehicle

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Trainee Lift Engineer
Trainee Lift Engineer

First Military Recruitment Ltd • Aylesbury

On-site
GBP 28,000 - 30,000
Senior Lift Engineer - Maintenance & Repairs + Vehicle
Senior Lift Engineer - Maintenance & Repairs + Vehicle

First Military Recruitment Ltd • Aylesbury

On-site
GBP 45,000 - 50,000
Trainee Lift Engineer
Trainee Lift Engineer

First Military Recruitment • Aylesbury

On-site
GBP 28,000 - 30,000
Lift Service Engineer
Lift Service Engineer

Stirling Warrington • Overthorpe

On-site
GBP 30,000 - 50,000
Lift Service Engineer
Lift Service Engineer

Stirling Warrington Ltd • Banbury

On-site
GBP 30,000 - 50,000
Lift Service Engineer
Lift Service Engineer

Stirling Warrington • Basingstoke

On-site
GBP 42,300 - 51,700
Lift Service Engineer
Lift Service Engineer

Stirling Warrington • Harwell

On-site
GBP 45,000 - 55,000
Lift Service Engineer
Lift Service Engineer

Stirling Warrington Ltd • Oxford

On-site
GBP 45,000 - 55,000
Lift Engineer
Lift Engineer

Marmon Lift Recruitment • Greater London

On-site
GBP 50,000 - 55,000
Company van & fuel card
Company phone
Company pension
+2
Lift Service Engineer
Lift Service Engineer

Stirling Warrington • High Wycombe

On-site
GBP 30,000 - 50,000