Sales Intern - Launch Your Equipment Sales Career

RDO Equipment Co.

Buda (TX)

On-site

USD 32,000 - 34,000

Part time

6 days ago
Be an early applicant
Application generator

Stand out for this role — generate a tailored resume and cover letter in about a minute.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Competitive hourly pay
Paid internship
Structured training program
Potential full-time employment after毕业

Job summary

RDO Equipment Co. invites you to join its Access Your Future Sales Intern program in Texas.

This part-time internship provides hands-on exposure to the parts, service, sales, and management departments, with structured training designed to build a strong sales foundation. You will rotate through dealership operations, learn product knowledge, and engage in customer interactions while gaining practical experience in inventory management and company systems.

Qualifications

  • Self-starter mindset and eagerness to learn
  • Customer-first attitude and professional demeanor
  • Strong written and verbal communication
  • Comfort using a CRM platform and standard software
  • Valid work authorization to work in the U.S. without sponsorship

Responsibilities

  • Explore dealership operations across departments to learn daily workflows
  • Build sales skills and knowledge of products, inventory, and systems
  • Engage with customers and participate in team meetings and training
  • Represent RDO professionally and maintain a safe, positive work environment
  • Review full duties in the official job description

Skills

Customer service
Communication
Tech-savvy
Teamwork

Tools

CRM platform
Microsoft Office

Job description

RDO Equipment Co. invites you to join its Access Your Future Sales Intern program in Texas.

This part-time internship provides hands-on exposure to the parts, service, sales, and management departments, with structured training designed to build a strong sales foundation. You will rotate through dealership operations, learn product knowledge, and engage in customer interactions while gaining practical experience in inventory management and company systems.

Get your free, confidential resume review.

or drag and drop your file here.

Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Paid Sales Internship: Start Your Equipment Sales Career
Paid Sales Internship: Start Your Equipment Sales Career

Idahoan Foods, LLC • Hewitt (TX)

On-site
USD 64,747,000 - 71,635,000
Paid internship
Structured training program
Potential for full-time employment
+1
Sales Intern: Equipment Sales Training (Paid)
Sales Intern: Equipment Sales Training (Paid)

Idahoan Foods, LLC • McKinney (TX), Northern (KY)

Hybrid
USD 32,000 - 34,000
$23–$25 per hour
Paid internship
Structured training
+1
Paid Sales Intern: Build Equipment Sales Skills
Paid Sales Intern: Build Equipment Sales Skills

Idahoan Foods, LLC • Irving (TX)

On-site
USD 32,000 - 34,000
Paid internship employment
Structured training program
Potential for full-time employment
+1
Paid Sales Intern: Build Skills & Path to Full-Time
Paid Sales Intern: Build Skills & Path to Full-Time

RDO Equipment Co. • New Braunfels (TX)

On-site
USD 32,000 - 34,000
Paid internship
Structured training program
Sales Intern
Sales Intern

RDO Equipment Co. • Buda (TX)

On-site
USD 32,000 - 34,000
Competitive hourly pay
Paid internship
Structured training program
+1
Sales Intern
Sales Intern

RDO Equipment Co. • New Braunfels (TX)

On-site
USD 32,000 - 34,000
Paid internship
Structured training program
Sales Internship: Earn $23–$25/hr & Path to Full-Time
Sales Internship: Earn $23–$25/hr & Path to Full-Time

Idahoan Foods, LLC • Fort Worth (TX)

Hybrid
USD 32,000 - 34,000
Paid internship employment
Potential for full-time employment
Sales Intern
Sales Intern

RDO Equipment Co. • Pflugerville (TX)

On-site
USD 32,000 - 34,000
Paid internship
Structured training program
Potential full-time employment
+3
Equipment Sales Internship — Paid Training & Growth Path
Equipment Sales Internship — Paid Training & Growth Path

Idahoan Foods, LLC • Buda (TX)

On-site
USD 32,000 - 34,000
Friday appreciation lunches
Brand new facility
Growing market in Buda
Sales Intern
Sales Intern

RDO Equipment Co. • Hewitt (TX)

On-site
USD 32,000 - 34,000
Paid internship employment
Structured training program
Potential for full-time employment
+1