Physical Therapist

Therapeutic Associates Physical Therapy

La Pine (OR)

On-site

USD 51,000 - 59,000

Part time

14 days+
Application generator

Don’t send a generic resume — generate a resume and cover letter tailored to this exact role.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Interactive Wellness Program with well
Profit-sharing program
Professional Liability Insurance
Sick time
MedBridge learning subscription

Job summary

Therapeutic Associates La Pine Physical Therapy is seeking a part-time Physical Therapist to join our collaborative team in La Pine, Oregon. Base compensation is $36.50–$43.00 per hour, with opportunities to participate in our PT Cohort program and leadership pathways.

We emphasize patient-centered care, mentorship, and a supportive work environment that fosters professional growth and community impact.

Qualifications

  • Must hold or be close to completing a Physical Therapist license.
  • Commitment to high-quality patient care.
  • Willingness to grow through structured programs.

Responsibilities

  • Provide education and counseling to patients and families about treatments and goals within scope of practice.
  • Evaluate physical and functional status and cognitive/psychological ability to determine safe functioning.
  • Document all evaluations, treatments, and coordination of care per facility policies.
  • Independently manage an own caseload to maximize overall care effectiveness.
  • Comply with applicable laws, regulations, and facility policies and procedures.
  • Support special projects and other designated activities aligned with mission and values.
  • Handle additional responsibilities as assigned by leadership.

Skills

Physical Therapist license
DPT coursework (6 months to completion

Education

Physical Therapist license OR DPT coursework completion within 6 months

Job description

Therapeutic Associates La Pine Physical Therapy is an outpatient clinic looking for a part-time Physical Therapist to join our innovative team. Base compensation is $36.50-$43,00 per hour.

At Therapeutic Associates, people come first...our patients, our community members and YOU!

We practice in an environment of collaboration and connection, supporting each other’s growth and wellbeing while delivering transformative patient care to improve the lives in our communities. Every voice matters. Together, we empower one another to make a difference.

Owned by Physical Therapists

Our company is owned and operated by physical therapists, which means we prioritize patient care over profit. This commitment ensures you can focus on what you do best—delivering transformative care to your patients.

Career Path to Leadership

We believe in investing in our employees and their future. Whether you are interested in mentoring others, running your own clinic or climbing even higher — We offer structured career paths with unparalleled training and support to help you reach your full potential. Therapeutic Associates endorses entrepreneurial spirit in every employee.

PT Cohort Program

PT Cohort is a two-year program designed to connect, develop, and elevate our physical therapists. From day one, you’ll dive into collaborative learning, curated mentorship, and a roadmap unique to your career path.

How We Help You Thrive
  • Interactive Wellness Programwith rewards for balanced, healthy living
  • Profit-sharing program
  • Professional Liability Insurance
  • Sick time
  • MedBridge learning subscription
Here’s How You Will Make An Impact
  • Providing education and counseling to patient/family regarding treatments and goals, potential safety risks and/or other issues within scope of practice.
  • Evaluating physical and functional status, as well as cognitive, psychological, and perceptual ability to determine the patient’s capabilities to function (safely).
  • Documenting all evaluations, treatment, and coordination of care contacts via appropriate facility policies.
  • Independently managing own case load to maximize effectiveness of overall care plan.
  • Comply with all applicable Federal, State, and local laws, regulations, and requirements, as well as facility/agency specific policies and procedures.
  • Supporting special projects and other designated activities as assigned in support of TAI’s mission and core values.
  • Additional responsibilities as assigned by your leadership.
What You Will Need To Bring To The Table
  • Physical Therapist license OR anticipated completion of DPT coursework and exams within 6 months.
  • Commitment to top quality patient care.
  • Eagerness to develop your skills and support your team members as they develop their skills.

Therapeutic Associates Physical Therapy is committed to equal employment opportunities to all employees and applicants for employment and prohibits discrimination and harassment of any type without regard to sex (including pregnancy, childbirth or related medical conditions), race, color, age (40 and older), national origin, religion, disability, genetic information, marital status, sexual orientation, gender identity, gender reassignment, protected veteran status, or any other basis prohibited under applicable federal, state or local law.

Get your free, confidential resume review.

or drag and drop your file here.

Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Physical Therapist
Physical Therapist

Therapeutic Associates Physical Therapy • Portland (OR)

On-site
USD 50,000 - 59,000
Profit sharing
401(k)
Professional liability insurance
+2
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapist

Therapeutic Associates Physical Therapy • Grants Pass (OR)

On-site
USD 82,000 - 105,000
Profit sharing
401(k)
Comprehensive medical, dental, and vis
+3
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapist

Therapeutic Associates • Portland (OR)

On-site
USD 80,000 - 95,000
Profit sharing
Relocation bonus
401k
Physical Therapy Aide
Physical Therapy Aide

Therapeutic Associates • Newberg (OR)

On-site
USD 21,000 - 30,000
Interactive Wellness Program
401(k)
Tuition Advancement
+1
Physical Therapist, General Application
Physical Therapist, General Application

Therapeutic Associates • Oregon (WI)

On-site
USD 70,000 - 90,000
Full salary during program
Mentorship program
COMT certification offered
+3
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapist

Therapeutic Associates Inc. • Eugene (OR)

On-site
USD 83,000 - 106,000
Profit sharing
401k
Comprehensive benefits package
+1
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapist

Therapeutic Associates Physical Therapy • Sisters (OR)

On-site
USD 85,000 - 95,000
Continuing education stipend
PTO for CE
Mentorship programs
+1
Licensed Physical Therapist Assistant
Licensed Physical Therapist Assistant

Therapeutic Associates • Oregon (WI)

On-site
USD 52,000 - 70,000
Medical insurance
Vision & Dental
Teledoc
+4
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapist

Therapeutic Associates • Yakima (WA)

On-site
USD 81,000 - 105,000
Continuing education stipend
PTO for CE
NAIOMT COMT
+5
Physical Therapist Assistant
Physical Therapist Assistant

Therapeutic Associates Physical Therapy • Central Point (OR)

On-site
USD 55,000 - 75,000
Medical insurance
Wellness program
EAP
+6