Delivery Driver – $23/Hour | FT/PT Join Today—START ASAP

Forward Logistix Partners Inc.

Manassas (VA)

On-site

USD 31,000 - 32,000

Full time

20 hours ago
Be an early applicant
Application generator

An application made for this job — a tailored resume and cover letter that speak straight to the posting.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Medical Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
401(k) Match
Paid Training
PTO from Day One
Uniform Provided
Company Vehicle

Job summary

Forward Logistix Partners Inc. in Manassas, VA, is seeking Delivery Drivers for full-time and part-time roles. Pay ranges from $22.50 to $23.50 per hour with paid training, a company vehicle, and benefits.

No CDL required; union-friendly, safety-focused operations are emphasized. Shifts include weekends and 8–10 hour days. Join a locally owned Amazon Delivery Service Partner with opportunities for growth and performance bonuses.

Qualifications

  • Must be at least 21 years old

Responsibilities

  • Safely operate a company-provided delivery van
  • Deliver Amazon packages to homes and businesses
  • Follow assigned routes and delivery procedures
  • Use GPS and a handheld delivery device
  • Load, organize, and unload packages efficiently
  • Provide professional customer service
  • Follow all safety and quality standards
  • Start and end each shift at our Manassas delivery station

Skills

Valid driver's license
Able to lift 50 pounds
Excellent customer service
Safety-minded
Weekend availability

Job description

Delivery Driver - $23/Hour | FT/PT Manassas
  • Full-time
  • Job Type: Permanent
  • Compensation: USD 22.5 - USD 23.5 - hourly

Welcome Future Driver & Teammates, Thank You for Your Interest in Delivering Packages!!!

Forward Logistix Partners Incis an Authorized Delivery Service Partner looking for both new and experienced Drivers who are ready to hit the road with a new career path delivering packages with a smile to our customers in our local community.

Forward Logistix Partners Inc. (FLPI) — Amazon Delivery Service Partner

Location: 11920 Brady Lane, Manassas, VA 20109
Pay: $22.50-23.50 per hour + performance bonus opportunities
Job Type: Full-Time and Part-Time
Schedule: 8-10-hour shifts | 3-4 days per week | One weekend day required

Immediate Interviews | Paid Training | No Experience Required

Forward Logistix Partners Inc. (FLPI), a locally owned and growing Amazon Delivery Service Partner, is hiring dependable, safety-focused Delivery Drivers in Manassas, Virginia.

No CDL or delivery experience is required. We provide paid training, a company vehicle, and the support you need to succeed. Qualified applicants can interview immediately and start within days.

Pay and Benefits

$22.50-23.50 per hour

Weekly performance bonus opportunities

Paid training

Paid Time Off (PTO) accruing from Day One

Medical, dental, and vision insurance

401(k) with company match

Tuition reimbursement up to $5,250

Overtime opportunities

Company vehicle and uniform provided

No CDL or personal vehicle required

Delivery Driver Responsibilities

Safely operate a company-provided delivery van

Deliver Amazon packages to homes and businesses

Follow assigned routes and delivery procedures

Use GPS and a handheld delivery device

Load, organize, and unload packages efficiently

Provide professional customer service

Follow all safety and quality standards

Start and end each shift at our Manassas delivery station

Minimum Delivery Driver Qualifications

At least 21 years old

Valid U.S. driver's license

Authorized to work in the United States

Able to meet company delivery driver qualification requirements

Able to pass a pre-employment drug screening

Able to lift packages weighing up to 50 pounds

Comfortable working outdoors in varying weather conditions

Available to work at least one weekend day—Saturday or Sunday

Reliable, safety-minded, and comfortable working independently

Delivery Driver Basic Requirements:
  • Eligible to work in the U.S at least 21 years old
  • Must have a valid driver's license within the state of employment.
  • Successfully pass a pre-employment drug test and screening
  • Shifts Available 7 days a Week,
  • Must be available to work at least one weekend day (SAT/SUN).
  • Flexible shifts available 7 days a week
  • Ability to lift, bend, during shift during shift Capable of navigating up and down the stairs
  • Safely Operate Delivery Vehicle at all times

We are an Equal Opportunity Employer. All qualified applicants will be considered for employment, regardless of age, national origin, race, color, disability, religious beliefs, or sexual orientation.

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Delivery Driver – $23/Hour | FT/PT APPLY NOW—POSITIONS ARE FILLING Manassas
Delivery Driver – $23/Hour | FT/PT APPLY NOW—POSITIONS ARE FILLING Manassas

Amazon • Manassas (VA)

On-site
USD 3,100,000 - 3,237,000
Paid training
Paid Time Off (PTO) from Day One
Medical, dental, and vision insurance
+6
Delivery Driver – $23/Hour | APPLY TODAY(FT/PT) HIRE FAST-START EARNING
Delivery Driver – $23/Hour | APPLY TODAY(FT/PT) HIRE FAST-START EARNING

Amazon • Fredericksburg (VA)

On-site
USD 30,000 - 33,000
Paid training
Paid Time Off (PTO) from Day One
Medical, dental, and vision insurance
+6
Delivery Driver - Manassas, VA - $20.50 - $21.50/hr.
Delivery Driver - Manassas, VA - $20.50 - $21.50/hr.

Amazon • Manassas (VA)

On-site
Medical, Dental, and Vision insurance
Tuition Reimbursement Program
Paid time off
Delivery Driver $20.50/hourly
Delivery Driver $20.50/hourly

Amazon • Manassas (VA)

On-site
Medical, Dental, and Vision insurance
Paid time off
Tuition Reimbursement Program
+1
Immediatlely Hiring Delivery Driver 21002250hr Weekly Pay 500 Sign on Bonus CALL OR TEXT 5714180262 OR 7036883372
Immediatlely Hiring Delivery Driver 21002250hr Weekly Pay 500 Sign on Bonus CALL OR TEXT 5714180262 OR 7036883372

AKAIROS LLC • Manassas (VA)

On-site
USD 29,000 - 30,000
Health insurance
Dental insurance
Vision insurance
+4
Immediatlely Hiring! Delivery Driver $22.00-$23.00/hr/ Weekly Pay/ $500 Sign on Bonus, CALL OR TEXT 5714180262 OR 7036883372
Immediatlely Hiring! Delivery Driver $22.00-$23.00/hr/ Weekly Pay/ $500 Sign on Bonus, CALL OR TEXT 5714180262 OR 7036883372

AKAIROS LLC • Manassas (GA)

On-site
USD 30,000 - 32,000
Sign-on bonus
Weekly pay
Weekly performance bonuses
+8
Delivery Driver - $20:50/ hour
Delivery Driver - $20:50/ hour

Amazon • Gainesville (VA)

On-site
$20.50 - $22 per Hour
Paid Training
Paid Overtime
+7
Delivery Driver
Delivery Driver

Amazon • Manassas (VA)

On-site
USD <52,000
Company Vehicle Provided
Paid Training
Overtime Available
+4
Standard Delivery Driver Role – Immediate Hiring-Package Delivery Driver - $21-$22.00 per hour
Standard Delivery Driver Role – Immediate Hiring-Package Delivery Driver - $21-$22.00 per hour

Amazon • Manassas (VA)

On-site
USD 28,929 - 30,307
Paid Training
Paid Overtime
Health Insurance and Benefits
+4
Immediatlely Hiring! Delivery Driver $21.00-$22.50/hr/ Weekly Pay CALL OR TEXT 5714180262 OR 70[...]
Immediatlely Hiring! Delivery Driver $21.00-$22.50/hr/ Weekly Pay CALL OR TEXT 5714180262 OR 70[...]

Amazon • Manassas (VA)

On-site
Health insurance
Paid time off
Paid training
+2