Travel Nurse RN - Med Surg / Telemetry - $2,614 per week

RemoteWorker US

Boston (MA)

Remote

USD 98,000 - 147,000

Full time

14 days+

Get a reply from this employer

Your resume and cover letter, tailored to exactly what they’re hiring for.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Competitive salary
24/7 support
Tax-free stipend

Job summary

A leading healthcare staffing agency is seeking a travel nurse RN Med Surg / Telemetry in Boston, Massachusetts. The position is a 12-week contract requiring evening shifts, focusing on patient care and collaboration with the healthcare team. Competitive pay and benefits are offered, along with support for healthcare travelers.

Qualifications

  • Must be a registered nurse (RN) with experience in Med Surg / Telemetry.
  • Ability to work 12-hour shifts, evenings.
  • Travel nursing experience preferred.
  • 36 hours per week.
  • Shift: 12 hours, evenings.
  • Employment Type: Travel.

Responsibilities

  • Provide patient care in Med Surg / Telemetry units.
  • Monitor patient health and administer medications.
  • Coordinate with the healthcare team to ensure quality care.

Skills

Med Surg / Telemetry
RN

Job description

Go Healthcare is seeking a travel nurse RN Med Surg / Telemetry for a travel nursing job in Boston, Massachusetts.

Job Description & Requirements
  • Specialty: Med Surg / Telemetry
  • Discipline: RN
  • Duration: 12 weeks
  • 36 hours per week
  • Shift: 12 hours, evenings
  • Employment Type: Travel

Go Healthcare Job ID #904655. Pay package is based on 12 hour shifts and 36 hours per week (subject to confirmation) with tax-free stipend amount to be determined.

About Go Healthcare

Go Healthcare Staffing focused on providing personalized, high-touch service, ensuring that each traveler is treated as an individual, not just a number. With more than 10 years of experience, our company emphasizes strong customer service, and a hands-on approach to recruitment and onboarding. Go Healthcare Staffing is a Woman-Owned, Joint Commission-certified agency based in Charlotte, NC, specializing in connecting registered nurses, allied health professionals, and therapists with travel assignments across the U.S. Our dedicated team prides itself on offering competitive pay, benefits, and 24/7 support, aiming to create lasting relationships with healthcare travelers.

Get your free, confidential resume review.

or drag and drop your file here.

Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Travel Nurse RN - Med Surg / Telemetry - $2,600 per week
Travel Nurse RN - Med Surg / Telemetry - $2,600 per week

LRS Healthcare • Boston (MA)

Hybrid
USD 90,000 - 110,000
Medical, Dental, and Vision
Short-Term Disability
Long-Term Disability
+6
Travel Nurse RN - Med Surg / Telemetry - $2,653 per week
Travel Nurse RN - Med Surg / Telemetry - $2,653 per week

Curam Staffing • Concord (MA)

On-site
USD 60,000 - 90,000
License and certification reimbursement
Weekly pay
Continuing Education
Travel Med Surg Telemetry RN - $2,050 per week
Travel Med Surg Telemetry RN - $2,050 per week

Access Healthcare LLC • Salem (MA)

On-site
USD 55,000 - 83,000
Travel Nurse RN - Med Surg / Telemetry - $3,401 per week
Travel Nurse RN - Med Surg / Telemetry - $3,401 per week

LRS Healthcare • Boston (MA)

On-site
USD 90,000 - 120,000
Medical, Dental, and Vision
Short‑Term Disability
Long‑Term Disability
+6
Travel Registered Nurse, MedSurg/Telemetry - $2,262 per week
Travel Registered Nurse, MedSurg/Telemetry - $2,262 per week

Host Healthcare, Inc. • Concord (MA)

On-site
USD 70,000 - 90,000
Referral bonus
School loan reimbursement
Vision benefits
+15
Travel Nurse RN - Med Surg / Telemetry - $1,954 per week
Travel Nurse RN - Med Surg / Telemetry - $1,954 per week

RemoteWorker US • Boston (MA)

On-site
USD 90,000 - 120,000
Full Medical Benefits & 401k Matching Plan
Competitive Referral Bonuses
100% Paid Housing Available
+1
Travel Med Surg / Telemetry RN - $2,172 per week
Travel Med Surg / Telemetry RN - $2,172 per week

Host Healthcare, Inc. • Concord (MA)

On-site
USD 52,000 - 68,000
Referral bonus
School loan reimbursement
Vision benefits
+15
Travel Nurse RN - Med Surg / Telemetry - $2,680 per week
Travel Nurse RN - Med Surg / Telemetry - $2,680 per week

Cross Country Nurses • Burlington (MA)

On-site
USD 65,000 - 90,000
Private housing or generous housing allowance
Comprehensive health insurance
Competitive salaries
+1
Travel Nurse RN - Med Surg / Telemetry - $2,633 per week
Travel Nurse RN - Med Surg / Telemetry - $2,633 per week

MedPro Healthcare Staffing • Boston (MA)

On-site
USD 90,000 - 130,000
Weekly pay
Housing allowance
Credentialing fees covered
+5
Travel Telemetry RN - $2,050 per week
Travel Telemetry RN - $2,050 per week

Access Healthcare LLC • Salem (MA)

On-site
USD 55,000 - 83,000