Plastic Surgeon

Shapiro Aesthetic Plastic Surgery & Skin Klinic

Scottsdale (AZ)

On-site

USD 300,000 - 600,000

Full time

14 days+

Get more replies from employers

Send a job-specific resume in minutes.

Benefits offered by this job

Comprehensive medical benefits
Malpractice coverage
Generous PTO
401(k) with company match
Administrative support

Job summary

A premier aesthetic practice in Scottsdale, AZ is seeking a Board-Certified Plastic Surgeon specializing in breast and body procedures and/or hair restoration. The role offers a competitive starting salary along with an exceptional benefits package including malpractice coverage and a 401(k) plan. Join a collaborative environment where you can focus on your craft while administrative tasks are handled by a dedicated team.

Qualifications

  • Must possess Board Certification in Plastic Surgery.
  • Specialization in breast and body procedures and/or hair restoration.
  • Experience in aesthetic surgery preferred.

Responsibilities

  • Perform a range of plastic surgeries and procedures.
  • Collaborate with other surgeons in a supportive team environment.
  • Focus on patient care with minimal administrative duties.

Skills

Breast and body procedures
Hair restoration
Hair restoration

Education

Board-Certified Plastic Surgeon

Job description

Join to apply for the Plastic Surgeon role at Shapiro Aesthetic Plastic Surgery & Skin Klinic

7 months ago Be among the first 25 applicants

Join to apply for the Plastic Surgeon role at Shapiro Aesthetic Plastic Surgery & Skin Klinic

Get AI-powered advice on this job and more exclusive features.

Join Shapiro Plastic Surgery & Skin Klinic – A Destination for Excellence

About the Role

An exciting opportunity awaits an ambitious Board-Certified Plastic Surgeon specializing in breast and body procedures and/or hair restoration. Join the renowned Shapiro Plastic Surgery & Skin Klinic, a proud partner of Inspire Aesthetics Group, in Scottsdale, AZ working alongside Dr. Daniel I. Shapiro, a nationally recognized surgeon with decades of excellence in cosmetic surgery.

Highlights of the Role:

  • Competitive Starting Salary: plus significant earning potential through commission and equity incentive units.
  • Exceptional Benefits Package:
    • Comprehensive medical benefits
    • Malpractice coverage
    • Generous PTO
    • 401(k) with company match
  • Administrative Support: Focus on your craft while a robust operations and marketing team handles non-clinical responsibilities.
  • Collaborative Environment: Partner with other top-tier surgeons in Inspire's nationwide network.
About the Practice

Located in the heart of Scottsdale, Arizona, Shapiro Plastic Surgery & Skin Klinic is a beacon for aesthetic excellence.

  • Led by Dr. Daniel I. Shapiro, a trailblazer in aesthetic surgery and one of Newsweek's Top 100 Surgeons in Facelift and Rhinoplasty.
  • Dr. Shapiro's accolades include decades of experience in procedures such as facelifts, rhinoplasties, breast enhancements, and body contouring surgeries.
  • Benefit from Dr. Shapiro's prestigious affiliations, including his role as Assistant Professor in Plastic Surgery at the world-renowned Mayo Clinic in Rochester and his leadership in training the next generation of aesthetic surgeons.

Why Scottsdale?

Scottsdale offers the perfect blend of luxury and nature:

  • A haven of upscale spas, world-class art festivals, and the vibrant cultural legacy of Frank Lloyd Wright.
  • Surrounded by the Sonoran Desert, renowned for its stunning landscapes, iconic cacti, and endless outdoor adventures.
  • A city celebrated for its exclusivity and exceptional quality of life, making it an ideal place to live and grow your career.

About Inspire Aesthetics Group

As a premier national leader in plastic surgery and aesthetics, Inspire Aesthetics Group is dedicated to empowering its partners to focus on delivering exceptional care.

  • Comprehensive Support Services: Inspire provides robust operational, administrative, and marketing resources to reduce the burden of non-clinical duties.
  • Collaboration Opportunities: Be part of a nationwide network of elite surgeons, sharing knowledge and advancing the field of aesthetics.
  • Commitment to Excellence: Inspire invests in your success, offering tools and resources designed to amplify your impact and career growth.

Elevate your career and join a practice dedicated to redefining aesthetic care.

Seniority level
  • Seniority level
    Entry level
Employment type
  • Employment type
    Full-time
Job function
  • Job function
    Health Care Provider
  • Industries
    Hospitals and Health Care

Referrals increase your chances of interviewing at Shapiro Aesthetic Plastic Surgery & Skin Klinic by 2x

Sign in to set job alerts for “Plastic Surgeon” roles.
Pediatric Plastic Surgeon - Hand and Microvascular
Aesthetic Nurse Injector & Clinical Support
Veterinary Dermatologist-No Non-Compete and No Negative Accrual
Clinical Assistant Professor - Oral Surgery - CDMA
Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgeon

We’re unlocking community knowledge in a new way. Experts add insights directly into each article, started with the help of AI.

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Reconstructive Plastic Surgeon opening in Phoenix, AZ - Chief of Service
Reconstructive Plastic Surgeon opening in Phoenix, AZ - Chief of Service

Britt Medical • Phoenix (AZ)

On-site
USD 300,000 - 400,000
Strong healthcare package
401(k) with employer match
Four weeks PTO + 10 paid holidays
+2
Body Plastic Surgeon
Body Plastic Surgeon

Elite Dermatology • Fulshear (TX)

On-site
USD 300,000 - 420,000
401(k)
Dental insurance
Employee discounts
+2
Plastic Surgeon
Plastic Surgeon

Summit Health Management • Albion Place (NJ)

On-site
USD 350,000 - 750,000
Shareholder opportunity
Comprehensive benefits package
Generous CME funding
+1
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon

gpac • Pittsburgh

On-site
USD 350,000 - 700,000
Health insurance
Malpractice insurance
Paid time off
+3
Reconstructive Plastic Surgeon opening in Phoenix, AZ - Chief of Service
Reconstructive Plastic Surgeon opening in Phoenix, AZ - Chief of Service

Spencer Britt • Phoenix (AZ)

On-site
USD 350,000 - 550,000
Strong healthcare package
401(k) with employer match
Four weeks PTO + 10 paid holidays
+2
Plastic Surgeon
Plastic Surgeon

CAPS Plastic Surgery, Dermatology, MedSpa, & Wellness Center • Virginia Beach (VA)

On-site
USD 350,000 - 650,000
Competitive compensation
Medical, dental and vision insurance
Paid vacation and holidays
+3
Plastic Surgeon
Plastic Surgeon

New York Bariatric Group • Glen Ridge (NJ)

On-site
USD 360,000 - 440,000
Medical Insurance
Dental & Vision Insurance
401k with 4% match
+4
Practice Administrator - Plastic Surgery
Practice Administrator - Plastic Surgery

Elevate ENT Partners • Miami (FL)

On-site
USD 80,000 - 100,000
Competitive salary
Performance bonuses
Opportunity to launch new services
Body Plastic Surgeon
Body Plastic Surgeon

Elite Dermatology PLLC • Fulshear (TX)

On-site
USD 350,000 - 650,000
401(k)
Dental insurance
Employee discounts
+2
Medical Aesthetics & Plastic Surgery Regional Director of Operations
Medical Aesthetics & Plastic Surgery Regional Director of Operations

Elios Talent • San Diego (CA)

On-site
USD 99,000 - 129,000
Performance-based bonus
Health, dental, and vision insurance
Career advancement opportunities