Organized Office Manager in Abu Dhabi | Flexible Hours & Growth

India Abroad

Abu Dhabi

On-site

AED 12,000 - 18,000

Full time

14 days+
Application generator

Turn this role into an interview — a resume and cover letter built around what this employer wants.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Health insurance
Paid vacation days
Career growth opportunities

Job summary

India Abroad in Abu-Dhabi is seeking an Office Manager to join our team. The role requires highly organized and motivated individuals to support daily operations in a fast-paced environment.

The Office Manager will handle calls, emails, scheduling, filing, mail distribution, and supplies while delivering excellent customer service and coordinating special projects as needed. The salary offered starts at 1100 (AED) with potential for review for foreign applicants with no experience.

Qualifications

  • Strong organizational and communication skills.
  • Ability to work independently and collaboratively in a fast-paced environment.
  • Experience in administrative support is a plus.

Responsibilities

  • Answering incoming calls and emails.
  • Scheduling appointments.
  • Managing filing systems.
  • Coordinating mail distribution.
  • Maintaining office supplies.
  • Assisting with special projects as needed.

Job description

India Abroad in Abu-Dhabi is seeking an Office Manager to join our team. The role requires highly organized and motivated individuals to support daily operations in a fast-paced environment.

The Office Manager will handle calls, emails, scheduling, filing, mail distribution, and supplies while delivering excellent customer service and coordinating special projects as needed. The salary offered starts at 1100 (AED) with potential for review for foreign applicants with no experience.

Get your free, confidential resume review.

or drag and drop your file here.

Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Organized Office Assistant - Growth & Perks in Abu Dhabi
Organized Office Assistant - Growth & Perks in Abu Dhabi

India Abroad • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 13,000 - 17,000
Competitive salary
Paid vacation time
Performance bonuses
+2
Office Manager - Abu Dhabi
Office Manager - Abu Dhabi

GreenLine Electronics • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 56,000 - 75,000
Visa sponsorship
Office Manager | Flexible Hours & Growth (Abu Dhabi)
Office Manager | Flexible Hours & Growth (Abu Dhabi)

Work standard • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 13,000 - 16,000
Professional development opportunities
Flexible working hours
Office manager vacancy in Abu-Dhabi UAE
Office manager vacancy in Abu-Dhabi UAE

India Abroad • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 12,000 - 18,000
Health insurance
Paid vacation days
Career growth opportunities
Office Manager - Abu Dhabi, UAE
Office Manager - Abu Dhabi, UAE

Work standard • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 52,000 - 71,000
Office Clerk in Abu Dhabi — Flexible Hours & Growth
Office Clerk in Abu Dhabi — Flexible Hours & Growth

India Abroad • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 15,000 - 18,000
Competitive salary
Flexible working hours
Opportunity for promotion
+1
Dynamic Office Manager — Lead Daily Operations (Abu-Dhabi)
Dynamic Office Manager — Lead Daily Operations (Abu-Dhabi)

India Abroad • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 11,000 - 13,000
Office Manager in Abu Dhabi
Office Manager in Abu Dhabi

ApexBuild Solutions • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 45,000 - 54,000
Accommodation provided
Office manager in Abu-Dhabi, UAE
Office manager in Abu-Dhabi, UAE

Ecojob • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 16,000 - 19,000
Abu-Dhabi Office Manager: Flexible Hours & Benefits
Abu-Dhabi Office Manager: Flexible Hours & Benefits

Abroad Work • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 9,000 - 13,000
Competitive salaries
Health insurance coverage
Professional development opportunities
+3