Executive Admin Assistant – Abu Dhabi, Flexible Hours

Want More

Abu Dhabi

On-site

AED 10,000 - 12,000

Full time

14 days+

Get more replies from employers

Send a job-specific resume in minutes.

Benefits offered by this job

Flexible work hours
Competitive salary
Paid time off
An opportunity to grow your career ina
Health Insurance

Job summary

Want More is hiring an Administrative Assistant in Abu-Dhabi UAE to join our dynamic team. The successful applicant will handle phones, greet visitors, organize travel, and perform clerical tasks with accuracy.

Requirements include a high school diploma or equivalent, and at least two years of administrative experience. Proficiency in Microsoft Office is expected. Fluency in English is preferred; Arabic is a plus. Salary starts at 1000 AED with additional benefits.

Qualifications

  • High school diploma or equivalent.
  • Proficient in Microsoft Office Suite (Word, Excel, PowerPoint, Outlook).
  • At least two years of administrative experience.

Responsibilities

  • Answer phones and greet visitors in a friendly and professional manner.
  • Organize travel arrangements as requested by staff members.
  • Perform clerical duties such as filing, copying, scanning documents, and data entry.
  • Prepare reports and presentations as directed by management team.
  • Maintain the office supplies inventory by ordering materials as needed.

Skills

English
Arabic

Education

High school diploma or equivalent

Tools

Microsoft Office Suite

Job description

Want More is hiring an Administrative Assistant in Abu-Dhabi UAE to join our dynamic team. The successful applicant will handle phones, greet visitors, organize travel, and perform clerical tasks with accuracy.

Requirements include a high school diploma or equivalent, and at least two years of administrative experience. Proficiency in Microsoft Office is expected. Fluency in English is preferred; Arabic is a plus. Salary starts at 1000 AED with additional benefits.

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Administrative Assistant — Flexible Hours in Abu Dhabi
Administrative Assistant — Flexible Hours in Abu Dhabi

Want More • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 52,000 - 63,000
Career growth prospects
Competitive salary with performance‑dr
Paid vacations and holidays
Administrative Assistant — Flexible Hours & Benefits (Abu Dhabi)
Administrative Assistant — Flexible Hours & Benefits (Abu Dhabi)

Want More • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 17,000 - 21,000
Flexible working hours
Paid vacation time
Health insurance benefits
+2
Administrative Assistant in Abu Dhabi — Flexible Hours
Administrative Assistant in Abu Dhabi — Flexible Hours

Want More • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 17,000 - 23,000
Competitive salary
Flexible work hours
Dynamic Administrative Assistant - Abu Dhabi
Dynamic Administrative Assistant - Abu Dhabi

Want More • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 48,000 - 58,000
Administrative assistant vacancy in Abu-Dhabi UAE
Administrative assistant vacancy in Abu-Dhabi UAE

Want More • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 10,000 - 12,000
Flexible work hours
Competitive salary
Paid time off
+2
Office Assistant-Flexible Hours with Health Benefits
Office Assistant-Flexible Hours with Health Benefits

Want More • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 13,000 - 16,000
Healthcare insurance
Paid vacation
Administrative Assistant — Flexible Hours & Growth in Abu Dhabi
Administrative Assistant — Flexible Hours & Growth in Abu Dhabi

JobLeader • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 15,000 - 21,000
HR Administrative Assistant in Abu Dhabi — Flexible Hours
HR Administrative Assistant in Abu Dhabi — Flexible Hours

Work standard • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 14,000 - 17,000
Health insurance coverage
Paid vacation days
Flexible working hours
Office Assistant – Abu Dhabi (Visa Sponsorship)
Office Assistant – Abu Dhabi (Visa Sponsorship)

Want More • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 39,000 - 61,000
Office Assistant - Admin & Customer Support Abu Dhabi
Office Assistant - Admin & Customer Support Abu Dhabi

Want More • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 10,000 - 12,000
Competitive salary
Benefits negotiable