Warehouse Order Picker: $27-$32/hr with Growth & Benefits

Uline

Lacey (WA)

On-site

USD 37,000 - 44,000

Full time

7 days ago
Be an early applicant
Application generator

Turn this role into an interview — a resume and cover letter built around what this employer wants.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Health insurance
401(k) with match
Bonuses
Paid time off
Tuition assistance

Job summary

Uline is hiring a Warehouse Order Picker at our Washington branch in Lacey. You will pick customer orders, package items for same-day shipping, and support loading outbound trailers. This full-time role offers steady hours, overtime opportunities, and hands-on training in a top-tier facility.

We provide strong benefits, including health insurance, a 401(k) plan with employer matching, and paid time off. Must be able to lift up to 70 lbs and work at heights.

Qualifications

  • High school diploma or equivalent.
  • Frequently move packages weighing up to 50 - 70 lbs.
  • Comfortable on warehouse equipment at heights up to 30 feet.

Responsibilities

  • Pick customer order items and package them for same day shipping.
  • Load outbound trailers with Uline product for our customers.
  • Unload shipments from suppliers, ensuring accuracy and quality.

Education

High school diploma or equivalent

Job description

Uline is hiring a Warehouse Order Picker at our Washington branch in Lacey. You will pick customer orders, package items for same-day shipping, and support loading outbound trailers. This full-time role offers steady hours, overtime opportunities, and hands-on training in a top-tier facility.

We provide strong benefits, including health insurance, a 401(k) plan with employer matching, and paid time off. Must be able to lift up to 70 lbs and work at heights.

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Warehouse Order Picker - $27-$32/hr, Growth & Benefits
Warehouse Order Picker - $27-$32/hr, Growth & Benefits

Uline • Lacey (WA)

On-site
USD 37,000 - 44,000
Complete health insurance
401(k) with 6% employer match
Tuition Assistance Program
+2
Warehouse Order Picker — $27-$32/hr + Benefits
Warehouse Order Picker — $27-$32/hr + Benefits

Ninesmw • Renton (WA)

On-site
USD 37,000 - 44,000
Health insurance
401(k) 6% match
Bonus programs
+3
Warehouse Order Picker - Growth, Training & Great Benefits
Warehouse Order Picker - Growth, Training & Great Benefits

Uline • Sumner (WA)

On-site
USD 39,000 - 44,000
Health insurance
401(k) with 6% employer match
Bonuses
+4
Night Shift Warehouse Order Picker | $28-$32/hr + Benefits
Night Shift Warehouse Order Picker | $28-$32/hr + Benefits

Uline • Centralia (WA)

On-site
USD 39,000 - 44,000
Health insurance
401(k) with employer match
Bonus programs
+3
Growth-Driven Warehouse Order Picker - Full-Time, Overtime
Growth-Driven Warehouse Order Picker - Full-Time, Overtime

Uline • Centralia (WA)

On-site
USD 37,000 - 44,000
Health Insurance
401(k) with company match
Paid holidays
+1
Night Warehouse Order Picker — $28–$32/hr + $2 Diff, Growth & Benefits
Night Warehouse Order Picker — $28–$32/hr + $2 Diff, Growth & Benefits

Uline • Olympia (WA)

On-site
USD 39,000 - 44,000
Health insurance
401(k) with 6% employer match
Paid holidays
+2
Warehouse Order Picker
Warehouse Order Picker

Uline • Sumner (WA)

On-site
USD 39,000 - 44,000
Health insurance
401(k) with 6% employer match
Bonuses
+4
Warehouse Order Picker
Warehouse Order Picker

Uline • Centralia (WA)

On-site
USD 37,000 - 44,000
Health Insurance
401(k) with company match
Paid holidays
+1
Warehouse Associate: Great Pay + Growth & Benefits
Warehouse Associate: Great Pay + Growth & Benefits

Ninesmw • Renton (WA)

On-site
USD 37,000 - 44,000
Health insurance
401(k) with match
Bonuses
+1
Warehouse Order Picker
Warehouse Order Picker

Uline • Lacey (WA)

On-site
USD 37,000 - 44,000
Health insurance
401(k) with match
Bonuses
+2