Restaurant Managing Partner

Red Robin

Parker (CO)

On-site

USD 59,000 - 72,000

Full time

14 days+

Get more replies from employers

Send a job-specific resume in minutes.

Benefits offered by this job

Uncapped bonus program
Referral bonuses
Free shift meal
Family discount on Red Robin food
Holidays closed
Growth opportunities

Job summary

Red Robin in Parker, CO is seeking a Restaurant Managing Partner to lead FOH and HOH execution with a focus on hospitality and service. You will own daily operations, drive top-tier guest experiences, and mentor a passionate team while upholding brand standards.

The role requires 2+ years of management, strong P&L knowledge, and the ability to motivate a team across busy shifts; open availability and excellent communication are essential for success within Unbridled Hospitality culture.

Qualifications

  • 2 years of management experience required.
  • Strong communication and exceptional leadership skills.
  • Strong P&L knowledge and ability to manage budgets.

Responsibilities

  • The Managing Partner leads FOH and HOH execution to meet operational standards.
  • The role focuses on hospitality, service quality, and driving results.
  • Own daily operations and mentor a passionate team.

Skills

Leadership
Communication
Team development
P&L knowledge
Management experience

Tools

Excel
Outlook
Word

Job description

Compensation

Restaurant Managing Partner Compensation Range: 65,000.00 - 65,000.00

Other Types of Compensation (subject to qualifications and requirements)
  • Variable Bonus
  • Referral Bonus
  • Employee Stock Purchase Program
  • Paid Parental Leave
Legal Disclosures

Pay Range (Base Pay): Pay range disclosed above.

Insurance (subject to qualifications and requirements)
  • Health, vision, dental, life, accident, critical illness, and hospital indemnity coverage (must be 18+).
Retirement Benefits (subject to qualifications and requirements)
  • 401k retirement plan (with company match to 4% of pay).
Paid Time Off (subject to qualifications and requirements)
  • Accrued at 1:40 ratio to hours worked.
  • Paid holidays: Our restaurants are typically closed on Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day. Full salary is provided for workweeks with those holidays.
Benefits
  • Share in the financial success of your restaurant with an uncapped bonus program
  • Referral bonuses for bringing new members to our team
  • Free shift meal and 50% discount on Red Robin food for your family
  • Closed on Thanksgiving and Christmas
  • Excellent opportunities to grow with us!
Requirements
  • Must be 21 years of age
  • 2 years of management experience
  • Open Availability (including but not limited to nights, weekends, holidays)
  • Reliable transportation
  • Strong communication and exceptional leadership skills.
  • Ability to motivate, inspire, and develop a passionate team dedicated to execution, hospitality, and service
  • Strong P&L knowledge
  • Able to obtain required certifications/permits as required by state/local law
  • Working knowledge in Microsoft Excel, Outlook & Word
  • Preferred Knowledgeable of local and State health codes
  • Experience with Workday, Aloha, NBO, and Hot schedules
  • Experience managing a team
Responsibilities

The Managing Partner is committed to creating a family friendly fun atmosphere, while serving the best gourmet burgers, bottomless steak fries, sides, and milkshakes. Holding high standards of being the most loved restaurant brand in the communities we serve, the Managing Partner has a key leadership role owning all FOH and HOH execution standards, while exceeding all operational expectations, and delivering exceptional results.

About the Role

Restaurant Managing Partners lead the way in Unbridled Hospitality for our Guests and care and concern for our Team Members.

Culture & Values

Red Robin is an equal opportunity employer. We love hearing from great people who share our passion for unbridled hospitality.

Mission: Serve our Guests awesome American food and bottomless fun.

Vision: Be the most loved restaurant brand in the communities we serve.

We WIN TOGETHER when we live our values: BOTTOMLESS FUN: From our unique art, to our iconic mascot, to our endless fries – we like to have fun. Our playful attitude impacts all aspects of our business, ensuring both Team Members and Guests have a great time.

UNBRIDLED GENEROSITY: By providing boundless kindness, abundance in service, and a “do-whatever-it-takes” attitude and hospitality, we ensure that our Team Members are equipped and excited to care for our guests.

FAMILIARITY WITH A TWIST: Red Robin feels different, but still like home. Our decor, recipes, and Team Members blend the familiar with the unknown to create new and interesting experiences.

INTEGRITY & HIGH-PERFORMANCE: Every action is driven by unwavering integrity, setting a new benchmark for high performance, ensuring excellence in all endeavors and fostering a culture of trust and excellence.

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Restaurant Managing Partner
Restaurant Managing Partner

Red Robin • City of Saratoga Springs (NY)

On-site
USD 59,000 - 72,000
Uncapped bonus program
Referral bonuses
Free shift meal and 50% discount onRed
+2
Restaurant Service Manager
Restaurant Service Manager

Red Robin • Huntsville (AL)

On-site
USD 50,000 - 61,000
Uncapped bonus program
Referral bonuses
Free shift meal
+3
Restaurant Kitchen Manager
Restaurant Kitchen Manager

Red Robin • Chandler (AZ)

On-site
USD 55,000 - 71,000
Uncapped bonus program
Referral bonuses
Free shift meal and 50% discount onRed
+2
Restaurant Service Manager
Restaurant Service Manager

Red Robin • Gurnee (IL)

On-site
USD 50,000 - 61,000
Uncapped bonus program
Referral bonuses
Free shift meal
+3
Restaurant Assistant General Manager
Restaurant Assistant General Manager

Red Robin • Scarborough (ME), South Portland (ME)

On-site
USD 55,000 - 71,000
Uncapped bonus program
Referral bonuses
Free shift meal
+6
Restaurant Service Manager
Restaurant Service Manager

Red Robin • Parker (CO)

On-site
USD 58,000 - 61,000
Uncapped bonus program
Referral bonuses
Free shift meal
+3
Restaurant Service Manager
Restaurant Service Manager

Red Robin • Denver (CO)

On-site
USD 58,000 - 61,000
Uncapped bonus program
Referral bonuses
Free shift meal
+3
Restaurant Assistant General Manager
Restaurant Assistant General Manager

Red Robin • Oshkosh (WI)

On-site
USD 55,000 - 71,000
Uncapped bonus program
Referral bonuses
Free shift meal
+3
Restaurant Associate Manager
Restaurant Associate Manager

Red Robin • Riverside (CA)

On-site
USD 32,000 - 41,000
Uncapped bonus program
Referral bonuses
Free shift meal
+3
Restaurant Assistant General Manager
Restaurant Assistant General Manager

Red Robin • Town of Camillus (NY)

On-site
USD 62,000 - 71,000
Uncapped bonus
Referral bonuses
Free shift meal
+3