Get more replies from employers
Send a job-specific resume in minutes.
Holland America-Princess (Holland America Dawson City Inn) in Alaska is seeking qualified applicants for a federal role posted on USAJOBS. The position indicates year-round timing and a salary range of $53,528 to $173,980 annually.
Applicants should prepare sealed interest submissions as part of a confidential introduction process. Posting dates show 2026-02-24 with a closing date of 2027-02-23, and the job uses the 0830 series with direct hiring authority.
Location May be filled in various FAA duty locations
Salary $53,528.00 - $173,980.00 Annually
Timing Year-round
Posted 2026-02-24
Closes 2027-02-23
Source USAJOBS (federal · Alaska) (synced)
Direct hiring authority for the 0830 series is being used to fill this position. Public Notices serve as a resume repository, and positions may or may not be filled from this announcement.
Alaska politics is a small world. If you can't be seen job-hunting,submit a sealed interest: the employer sees only your alias and pitch.Your name and contact stay sealed until they request an introduction and you approve it.Decline, and they never learn who asked.
Alias — how the employer will see you *
Your pitch — written so it can't identify you *
Sealed — never shown until you approve an introduction
Name *
Email *
Phone (optional)
You'll get a private link to track status and approve or decline any introduction. No account needed.