PT Sales Supervisor - Allen Premium Outlet

Marc Jacobs

Allen (TX)

On-site

USD 40,000 - 58,000

Full time

3 days ago
Be an early applicant

Get a reply from this employer

Your resume and cover letter, tailored to exactly what they’re hiring for.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Paid holidays
Vacation time
Sick and personal time
Medical
Dental and vision insurance
401k matching
Discounts on MJ products
PerkSpot discounts—travel and more
Discounts on other LVMH brands

Job summary

Marc Jacobs International seeks a Sales Supervisor for the Allen Premium Outlet location in Allen, Texas. The role supports management with day-to-day store operations, drives sales, delivers exceptional customer experiences, and coaches the team.

The Sales Supervisor will implement policies and uphold standards while partnering with management on initiatives. Flexibility to work evenings, weekends, and holidays is required.

Qualifications

  • 3+ years’ experience in retail or sales with a customer service focus.
  • Prior leadership experience strongly preferred.
  • Experience in generating sales and developing client relationships.
  • Strong verbal and written communication skills.
  • Delivers excellence with passion and empathy for clients.
  • Entrepreneurial spirit; embraces change while respecting brand DNA.
  • Creative and innovative; open to new ideas.
  • Excellent organizational, follow-up, and time management skills.
  • Passion for the Marc Jacobs brand and product offering.
  • Computer skills including operating a POS and navigating MS Office.

Responsibilities

  • Drive sales and KPIs while delivering exceptional customer experience.
  • Lead the sales floor with a customer-first mindset.
  • Ensure the store is guest-ready and welcoming.
  • Share styling expertise and product knowledge to drive sales.
  • Manage client journey and follow up on inquiries.
  • Foster collaboration and open communication with team.

Skills

Retail experience
Leadership experience
Client relationships
Communication skills
Customer focus
Entrepreneurial spirit
Creativity and innovation
Organizational skills
Brand passion
Flexible scheduling

Tools

POS system
MS Office

Job description

Overview:

Marc JacobsInternational, powered bythe creative genius of Marc Jacobs, seeks a Sales Supervisor to join its Allen Premium Outlet location in Allen, Texas. The Sales Supervisor will support Management with all aspects of the store including day-to-day operations such as driving sales, providing exceptional customer experience, and coaching and developing the team. In partnership with Management, the Sales Supervisor supports with implementing and enforcing company policies & procedures, corporate directives and initiatives, and ensures store standards are maintained.

RESPONSIBILITIES INCLUDE BUT ARE NOT LIMITED TO:
  • Consistently achieve or exceed individual & store sales and other commercial KPIs
  • Lead the sales floor to deliver an excellent customer experience through a customer first mindset to build loyal customer relationships
  • Ensure the store is always guest ready - a place where clients feel comfortable, welcomed and free to be themselves
  • Build the sale to achieve KPIs by establishing yourself as an expert and go-to source for styling expertise, seasonal trends and product knowledge
  • Illustrate the different stages within the client journey and the core behaviors needed to provide a unique and elevated experience – all with the goal of driving repeat business
  • Demonstrate deep knowledge of Marc Jacobs Universe inclusive of product, Brand DNA and pillars
  • Initiate regular client contact and provide prompt follow-up on all sales, events, or client inquiries
  • Foster a culture of collaboration and open communication with colleagues and management
  • Maintain a curious and learning attitude by continuously seeking and receiving feedback from colleagues and management
  • Open and close the store according to Marc Jacobs procedure
  • Ensure both the sales floor and stockroom are well-organized
  • Adhere to all company policies and procedures
QUALIFICATIONS:
  • 3+ years’ experience in retail, sales, or industry-adjacent role with a focus on customer service
  • Prior leadership experience strongly preferred
  • Experience in generating sales, building, and developing client relationships
  • Demonstrated verbal and written communication skills
  • Delivers Excellence - demonstrates passion and empathy for clients, anticipates and exceeds client expectations
  • Cultivate an Entrepreneurial Spirit - embraces change and new opportunities while remaining true to the DNA of Marc Jacobs
  • Creative & Innovative - promotes curiosity, diversity and collaboration – is open to disruptive ideas
  • Excellent organizational, follow-up, and time management skills
  • Passion for the Marc Jacobs brand and product offering
  • Computer skills including operating a POS and navigating Microsoft Office suite
  • Must have flexibility to work a retail schedule including evenings, weekends and holidays
SALARY & BENEFITS/WHAT WE OFFER:

The rate of pay offered will be dependent upon candidate’s relevant skills and experience.

  • paid holidays
  • vacation time
  • sick and personal time
  • medical
  • dental and vision insurance
  • 401k matching
  • discounts on travel, entertainment, and more through our partnership with PerkSpot
  • discounts on MJ products throughout the year
  • access to discounts on other LVMH brands
ABOUT MARC JACOBS

For nearly 40 years, Marc Jacobs has been a driving force in fashion with his philosophy: pioneering designs, an irreverent spirit, the everyday and the extraordinary. Today, the brand continues to make its Marc as rebellious, unpredictable, and original.

Our work is founded on our core brand pillars: unexpected, utilitarian, urban, unisex, and unique. NYC in design and spirit, our teams thrive off relentless authenticity, an openness to standing out, and inclusivity for all.

EEO STATEMENT

Marc Jacobs International was founded on Marc’s vision of celebrating uniqueness and being Perfect as You Are. We are committed to building an equitable and inclusive culture that values diversity of thought, background, and experience – all essential to our spirit of innovation and creativity. In line with this commitment, we believe that the best candidate may be one who comes from a less traditional background or may meet the qualifications in different ways. We encourage you to apply even if you don’t meet all of the listed qualifications.

Marc Jacobs International is committed to providing equal employment opportunities to all employees and applicants for employment regardless of race, color, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, age, veteran status, national origin, religion, disability, or any other characteristic protected by federal, state or local law.

Get your free, confidential resume review.

or drag and drop your file here.

Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Sales Supervisor
Sales Supervisor

Marcjacobs • Allen (TX)

On-site
USD 22,000 - 33,000
Benefits package
Product discounts
401k matching
PT Sales Associate - Allen Premium Outlets
PT Sales Associate - Allen Premium Outlets

LVMH • Allen (TX)

On-site
USD 17,000 - 25,000
Medical, dental, vision insurance
401k matching
Employee discounts
+1
Store Manager - Allen Premium Outlet
Store Manager - Allen Premium Outlet

Marc Jacobs • Allen (TX)

On-site
USD 65,000 - 90,000
Discounts on Marc Jacobs products
401k matching
Paid holidays and time off
Store Manager - Allen Premium Outlet
Store Manager - Allen Premium Outlet

LVMH • Allen (TX)

On-site
USD 60,000 - 90,000
Health, dental, vision
401k matching
Employee discounts
+1
PT Sales Supervisor - Grand Prairie
PT Sales Supervisor - Grand Prairie

Marc Jacobs • Grand Prairie (TX)

On-site
USD 42,000 - 56,000
Comprehensive benefits
PerkSpot discounts
Marc Jacobs product discounts
+3
FT Sales Supervisor - Grand Prairie
FT Sales Supervisor - Grand Prairie

Marc Jacobs • Grand Prairie (TX)

On-site
USD 42,000 - 58,000
Benefits package
Product discounts
PerkSpot access
+1
FT Sales Supervisor - Grand Prairie
FT Sales Supervisor - Grand Prairie

LVMH • Grand Prairie (TX)

On-site
USD 40,000 - 60,000
Paid holidays
Vacation time
Medical insurance
+5
PT Sales Supervisor - Grand Prairie
PT Sales Supervisor - Grand Prairie

LVMH • Grand Prairie (TX)

On-site
USD 40,000 - 60,000
Employee discounts on Marc Jacobs
401k matching
Paid holidays and time off
Seasonal Sales Associate - Allen Premium Outlet
Seasonal Sales Associate - Allen Premium Outlet

Marc Jacobs • Allen (TX)

On-site
USD 19,000 - 27,000
Sales Supervisor
Sales Supervisor

Marcjacobs • Grand Prairie (TX)

On-site
USD 42,000 - 62,000
Comprehensive benefits package
Employee discounts