Physician Assistant

Trillion Health & Hormone

Omaha (NE)

On-site

USD 110,000 - 140,000

Full time

8 days ago

Get more replies from employers

Send a job-specific resume in minutes.

Job summary

Trillion Health & Hormone in Omaha, NE is seeking a Physician Assistant to support our expanding women’s health clinic. You will conduct comprehensive patient evaluations, develop individualized treatment plans, and deliver hormone optimization and care focused on empowering patients.

You will educate patients, build lasting relationships, and collaborate with leadership to grow our Rochester clinic, delivering an outstanding patient experience and driving referrals as part of a rapidly

Qualifications

  • Licensed as a Physician Assistant in Nebraska (or eligible for licensure).
  • Passionate about improving women’s health.
  • Excellent communicator and educator.
  • Adaptable, collaborative, and self-motivated.

Responsibilities

  • Provide comprehensive patient evaluations and individualized treatment plans.
  • Deliver hormone optimization and women’s health services.
  • Educate and empower patients to make informed healthcare decisions.
  • Build meaningful, long-term relationships with patients.
  • Partner with leadership to help establish and grow our Rochester clinic.
  • Deliver an outstanding patient experience that encourages referrals and continued growth.

Skills

Licensed as Physician Assistant
Excellent communicator
Team collaboration

Job description

Description

Help Shape the Future of Women's Healthcare.

We're expanding our Omaha, NE clinic, and we're looking for an exceptional Physician Assistant to help us grow.
In This Role, You'll:

  • Provide comprehensive patient evaluations and individualized treatment plans
  • Deliver exceptional hormone optimization and women's healthcare services
  • Educate and empower patients to make informed healthcare decisions
  • Build meaningful, long-term relationships with patients
  • Partner with our leadership team to help establish and grow our Rochester clinic
  • Deliver an outstanding patient experience that encourages referrals and continued growth
The Ideal Candidate

We're looking for someone who is:

  • Licensed as a Physician Assistant in Nebraska(or eligible for licensure)
  • Passionate about improving women's health
  • An excellent communicator who values patient education
  • Adaptable, collaborative, and self-motivated
  • Excited about growing a new clinic and becoming part of its long-term success
Why Join Trillion Health & Hormone?

Our mission is simple: Empower women to thrive through optimized, innovative, and proactive care. As part of our team, you'll have the opportunity to:

  • Help grow an existing clinic in a wonderful market
  • Work alongside an experienced, supportive organization
  • Make a meaningful impact on patients' lives every day
  • Build a rewarding, long-term career with a rapidly expanding company

If you're ready to help build something exceptional while providing outstanding patient care, we'd love to hear from you. Join us in shaping the future of women's healthcare in Omaha!

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Physician Assistant
Physician Assistant

Trillion Health and Hormone • Omaha (NE)

On-site
USD 100,000 - 130,000
Nurse Practitioner
Nurse Practitioner

Trillion Health and Hormone • Omaha (NE)

On-site
USD 100,000 - 130,000
Nurse Practitioner
Nurse Practitioner

Trillion Health & Hormone • Omaha (NE)

Hybrid
USD 105,000 - 125,000
Physician Assistant - Shape Women's Health & Hormone Care
Physician Assistant - Shape Women's Health & Hormone Care

Trillion Health and Hormone • Omaha (NE)

On-site
USD 100,000 - 130,000
PA - Women's Health & Clinic Growth in Omaha
PA - Women's Health & Clinic Growth in Omaha

Trillion Health & Hormone • Omaha (NE)

On-site
USD 110,000 - 140,000
Nurse Practitioner — Women’s Health & Clinic Growth Leader
Nurse Practitioner — Women’s Health & Clinic Growth Leader

Trillion Health & Hormone • Omaha (NE)

Hybrid
USD 105,000 - 125,000
Nurse Practitioner: Women’s Health & Hormone Care Growth Lead
Nurse Practitioner: Women’s Health & Hormone Care Growth Lead

Trillion Health and Hormone • Omaha (NE)

On-site
USD 100,000 - 130,000
Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant
Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant

Trillion Health and Hormone • Wichita (KS)

Hybrid
USD 80,000 - 100,000
Flexible, part-time schedule
Competitive compensation
401(k) option
+1
Physician Assistant - PT
Physician Assistant - PT

Trillion Health & Hormone • Overland Park (KS)

On-site
USD 69,000 - 85,000
Physician Assistant - Impactful Women’s Health, Growth Role
Physician Assistant - Impactful Women’s Health, Growth Role

Trillion Health and Hormone • Sioux Falls (SD)

On-site
USD 100,000 - 120,000