Physical Therapist: Mentorship, AI Support & Flexible Growth

Spine & Sport Physical Therapy

Santa Rosa (CA)

On-site

USD 90,000 - 115,000

Full time

9 days ago
Application generator

Stand out for this role — generate a tailored resume and cover letter in about a minute.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Sign-On Bonus up to $20,000
Student Loan Reimbursement up to $25,0
Annual CE Benefit $1,500
Integrated AI Documentation Technology
Clinical Incentive Program: up to $2,5

Job summary

Spine & Sport Physical Therapy in Santa Rosa, CA is seeking a licensed Physical Therapist to join our team providing exceptional rehabilitation services. You will assess patients, build personalized treatment plans, and help restore mobility and function.

We value mentorship, career growth, flexible scheduling, and advanced AI-assisted documentation to reduce administrative tasks, with strong compensation and a robust benefits package.

Qualifications

  • Licensed Physical Therapist in good standing (state licensure)
  • DPT or Master of Physical Therapy from an accredited program
  • CPR certification as required by state regulations
  • Strong clinical skills in orthopedic, neurological, or geriatric PT
  • Excellent communication and interpersonal skills

Responsibilities

  • Conduct comprehensive patient assessments to determine functional abilities and goals
  • Develop and implement personalized treatment plans with evidence-based modalities
  • Deliver therapeutic exercises, manual therapy, and modalities to improve mobility, strength and function
  • Maintain accurate documentation of patient progress and outcomes
  • Educate patients and families on therapy procedures, home exercises, and injury prevention
  • Collaborate with interdisciplinary teams to ensure comprehensive patient care
  • Stay updated on PT advancements and integrate best practices into care

Skills

Licensure
PT degree (DPT/MPT)
CPR Certification
Clinical skills (ortho/neuro/geriatric
Communication
Teamwork
Documentation/computer skills

Education

DPT or Master of Physical Therapy

Job description

Spine & Sport Physical Therapy in Santa Rosa, CA is seeking a licensed Physical Therapist to join our team providing exceptional rehabilitation services. You will assess patients, build personalized treatment plans, and help restore mobility and function.

We value mentorship, career growth, flexible scheduling, and advanced AI-assisted documentation to reduce administrative tasks, with strong compensation and a robust benefits package.

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Licensed Physical Therapist - Flexible Schedule & Mentorship
Licensed Physical Therapist - Flexible Schedule & Mentorship

South Pacific Rehabilitation • Santa Rosa (CA)

On-site
USD 70,000 - 90,000
Comprehensive healthcare benefits (Medical, Dental, Vision)
401(k) with company match
Online CEU credits
+3
Physical Therapist in Santa Rosa, CA
Physical Therapist in Santa Rosa, CA

Spine & Sport Physical Therapy • Santa Rosa (CA)

On-site
USD 90,000 - 115,000
Sign-On Bonus up to $20,000
Student Loan Reimbursement up to $25,0
Annual CE Benefit $1,500
+2
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapist

Physical Rehabilitation Network (PRN) • Sacramento (CA)

On-site
USD 90,000 - 120,000
Medical, Vision, Dental plans
Sign-on bonus up to $20,000
Student loan reimbursement up to $25,
+1
Outpatient PTA: Mentorship, Sign-On Bonus & Career Growth
Outpatient PTA: Mentorship, Sign-On Bonus & Career Growth

Select Medical • Santa Rosa (CA)

On-site
USD 83,000 - 94,000
Up to $10,000 Sign-On Bonus
$200 Monthly Student Loan Repayment
Mentorship program
+3
Physical Therapist: Mentorship, Growth & AI-Driven Care
Physical Therapist: Mentorship, Growth & AI-Driven Care

Physical Rehabilitation Network (PRN) • Milpitas (CA)

On-site
USD 90,000 - 110,000
Mentorship & Transition to Practice
Sign-On Bonus up to $20,000
AI Documentation Tools
+6
Per Diem Physical Therapist in Santa Rosa, CA
Per Diem Physical Therapist in Santa Rosa, CA

Spine & Sport Physical Therapy • Santa Rosa (CA)

On-site
USD 94,000 - 125,000
Medical, Vision and Dental plans
Paid time off
Clinical incentive opportunities
+2
Physical Therapist: Mentorship, Growth & AI-Enabled Care
Physical Therapist: Mentorship, Growth & AI-Enabled Care

SportsCare Physical Therapy • Bayonne (NJ)

On-site
USD 75,000 - 105,000
Clinical mentorship and professional发展
Professional development opportunities
Continuing education support
+4
Physical Therapist — Mentorship, PTO & Flexible Schedule
Physical Therapist — Mentorship, PTO & Flexible Schedule

Precision Physical Therapy & Fitness • Seacliff (CA)

On-site
USD 85,000 - 120,000
Annual education reimbursement
Structured mentorship program
401(k) match
+4
Physical Therapist - In-Facility Care & Mentorship
Physical Therapist - In-Facility Care & Mentorship

Powerbackrehabtoyou • Santa Clara (CA)

On-site
Medical, Dental, and Vision plans
Generous paid time off
Powerback Clinical Mentorship Program
+3
Dynamic Physical Therapist - Mentorship in Sports Rehab
Dynamic Physical Therapist - Mentorship in Sports Rehab

Precision PT • Santa Cruz (CA)

On-site
USD 90,000 - 120,000
Annual CE reimbursement
401(k) match
Start with over 3 weeks PTO (based on/