Physical Therapist

Peak Physical Therapy

Murrells Inlet (SC)

On-site

USD 75,000 - 95,000

Full time

14 days+

Get more replies from employers

Send a job-specific resume in minutes.

Benefits offered by this job

Student loan repayment assistance
100% employer paid medical health insurance
Generous PTO and paid holidays
Mentorship programs
401(k) with company match

Job summary

A leading orthopedic care provider is hiring for the position of Physical Therapist in Murrells Inlet, South Carolina. This role offers competitive salaries ranging from $75,000 to $95,000, along with benefits like student loan repayment assistance and employer-paid health insurance. Responsibilities include developing personalized care plans and collaborating in a supportive team setting. Ideal candidates are graduates from accredited programs with an active Physical Therapist license. Join a network that values quality patient care and provides solid career advancement pathways.

Qualifications

  • Graduate of an accredited Physical Therapy program (DPT or equivalent).
  • Active North Carolina Physical Therapist license (or eligible).

Responsibilities

  • Develop individualized, evidence-based care plans for your patients.
  • Deliver high-quality, outcomes-driven therapy.
  • Collaborate with peers in a fun, values-driven team environment.

Skills

Developing evidence-based care plans
Delivering high-quality therapy
Collaboration in team environments

Education

DPT or equivalent from an accredited Physical Therapy program

Job description

Physical Therapist – Outpatient Ortho
Build Your Outpatient Physical Therapy Career with us!

At BenchMark, part of the Upstream Rehabilitation network, you can focus on patient care while advancing your career in outpatient orthopedic physical therapy.

We’re hiring full‑time, part‑time, and PRN Physical Therapists — including new grads — who want competitive pay, strong mentorship, and a clear path to professional growth that flexes with every stage of your career.

Why Clinicians Choose BenchMark
  • Competitive Physical Therapist salary: $75,000–$95,000
  • Achievable monthly clinical bonus program, over 90% of clinicians qualify
  • Student loan repayment assistance – directly to the principle of your loan!
  • 100% employer paid medical health insurance premium option available
  • Dental and Vision insurance
  • 401(k) with company match
  • Generous PTO and paid holidays
  • Structured onboarding for new‑grad Physical Therapists and ongoing mentorship
  • In‑house Residency/Fellowship programs and robust CEU opportunities – with annual allowance!
  • Path to clinic ownership / partnership for long‑term growth
  • Modern clinical technology that reduces documentation time so you can focus on patients
  • Supportive team and leadership invested in your success
What You’ll Do as a Physical Therapist
  • Develop individualized, evidence‑based care plans for your patients
  • Deliver high‑quality, outcomes‑driven therapy
  • Collaborate with peers in a fun, values‑driven team environment
  • Build lasting connections with patients and local providers
  • Continue learning and growing through Upstream’s education and development programs
Qualifications
  • Graduate of an accredited Physical Therapy program (DPT or equivalent)
  • Active North Carolina Physical Therapist license (or eligible)
A Better Place to Build Your PT Career

When you join Upstream Rehabilitation, you get the strength of a national network with the feel of a local clinic.

Our central support teams handle the administrative work, so you can focus on what matters most — the patient in front of you. With a network of over 1,200 clinics coast‑to‑coast across 26 brand partners, we lead the industry in quality outcomes, leveraging data, technology, and innovation to reduce paperwork and give you more time for care.

You’ll be part of a fantastic group of clinicians who shape our culture, create a positive work environment, and know how to have fun along the way. It’s easy to see why so many Physical Therapists choose to grow their careers with Upstream.

Estimated pay ranges listed above are based on several factors including but not limited to your pay class, experience, background and geographic location of the clinic

Benefits and eligibility are dependent on employment status and pay class (full‑time, part‑time, or PRN). Specific details will be provided during the hiring process.

Upstream Rehabilitation is an Equal Opportunity Employer that strives to provide an inclusive work environment where our differences are celebrated for the value they bring to our communities, our patients and our teammates. Upstream Rehabilitation does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, religion, gender (including pregnancy), sexual orientation, age, disability, veteran status, or other status protected under applicable law.

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Physical Therapist Assistant
Physical Therapist Assistant

BenchMark Physical Therapy • Carrboro (NC)

On-site
USD 75,000 - 95,000
Competitive salary
Loan repayment assistance
Health insurance
+6
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapist

Peak Physical Therapy • Oak Island (NC)

On-site
USD 70,000 - 85,000
Student loan repayment assistance
Medical insurance premium covered by 1
Dental and Vision insurance
+3
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapist

Benchmark Physical Therapy • Thomasville (NC)

On-site
USD 75,000 - 90,000
Competitive salary
Achievable monthly clinical bonus
Student loan repayment assistance
+7
Physical Therapist Assistant
Physical Therapist Assistant

BenchMark Physical Therapy • Weddington (NC)

On-site
USD 80,000 - 95,000
Loan repayment assistance
Health insurance premium covered
Dental and Vision insurance
+2
Physical Therapist (Whitehall Commons)
Physical Therapist (Whitehall Commons)

BenchMark Physical Therapy • Morehead (KY)

On-site
USD 75,000 - 90,000
Competitive salary $75,000–$90,000
Student loan repayment assistance
Employer-paid medical insurance option
+5
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapist

Peak Physical Therapy • Greensboro (NC)

On-site
USD 75,000 - 90,000
Student loan repayment assistance
100% employer paid medical health insurance premium
401(k) with company match
+2
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapist

Peak Physical Therapy • Indian Trail (NC)

On-site
USD 75,000 - 90,000
Competitive salary
Monthly clinical bonus
Student loan repayment assistance
+7
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapist

Peak Physical Therapy • Thomasville (NC)

On-site
USD 75,000 - 90,000
Competitive salary
Student loan repayment assistance
100% employer paid medical health insurance
+3
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapist

Peak Physical Therapy • Wilmington (NC)

On-site
USD 75,000 - 95,000
Mentorship program
Residency/Fellowship
Student loan repayment assistance
+7
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapist

Peak Physical Therapy • Gastonia (NC)

On-site
USD 80,000 - 95,000
Competitive salary
Loan repayment
Health insurance
+8