PCA/CNA/HHA Super Heroes Needed

Comfort Keepers

Alpharetta (GA)

On-site

USD 21,000 - 30,000

Full time

10 days ago

A complete application in a minute

Tailored resume and cover letter, ready to send.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Weekend Pay premium
Double Time on Holidays
Medical, Dental & Vision (Full-Time)
Continuing Education Scholarships
Flexible Schedules
Travel Time & Mileage
Employer Retirement Match
Smart Scheduling Apps
Direct Deposit
Pay Day Advances
Fulfilling Work

Job summary

Comfort Keepers in Alpharetta, GA is seeking CNA/HHA/PCA professionals to provide compassionate, one-on-one home care to seniors and adults in need. Enjoy flexible full-time or part-time roles with shifts that fit your life and allow meaningful connections with clients.

Benefit from paid continuing education, career growth opportunities, premium pay on weekends, and a supportive team. Compliance with CPR/First Aid, TB test, and eligibility to work in the U.S. is required.

Qualifications

  • Current CNA, HHA, or PCA certification preferred

Skills

CNA certification
HHA certification
PCA certification

Job description

Skilled Caregivers – Your Compassion Deserves More. Join Comfort Keepers!

Are you a CNA, HHA, or PCA looking for a job where your skills are valued, your schedule is respected, and your care makes a real impact?

At Comfort Keepers in Alpharetta, GA, we offer flexible full-time and part-time caregiver roles that give you the chance to build deep, one-on-one relationships with clients — while growing your career in a supportive environment.

Why Join Comfort Keepers?
Make a Real Difference

Deliver personalized, one-on-one care that truly enhances the quality of life for seniors and adults in need. Your compassion matters here.

Flexible Scheduling

Choose shifts that work for your lifestyle – Days, evenings, overnights, weekends, short shifts or up to 12 hours. Full-time, part-time, or PRN — you’re in control.

Room to Grow

Advance your skills with paid continuing education, scholarships, and career development opportunities.

Competitive Pay + Premiums

Earn a competitive wage with premium pay on weekends and double time for holidays worked.

Supportive Team

You're never alone — our team has your back and celebrates your dedication.

What We’re Looking For
  • Current CNA, HHA, or PCA certification preferred
  • CPR & First Aid Certification + TB test (required before starting)
  • Must live within 30 minutes of Alpharetta, GA
  • Reliable transportation, valid driver’s license & insurance
  • Must be 18+ years old
  • Eligible to work in the U.S.
  • Pass background check, drug test, & fingerprinting
Perks & Benefits You'll Love
  • Premium Weekend Pay
  • Holiday Pay at Double Time
  • Medical, Dental & Vision (Full-Time)
  • Paid Continuing Education + Scholarships
  • Flexible Schedules & Monthly Calendars
  • Paid Travel Time + Mileage (when using your vehicle for client care)
  • Retirement Plan with Employer Match (Full-Time)
  • Smart Apps – Easily manage schedules & payroll
  • Direct Deposit + Pay Day Advance Options
  • Fulfilling Work – Know that you’re making a real difference every day

One-on-One Care. Flexible Hours. Real Impact.

If you're passionate about caregiving and ready to be part of a team that values your heart and your hustle, Comfort Keepers is the place for you.

Join us today and make every shift meaningful.

Get your free, confidential resume review.

or drag and drop your file here.

Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

CNA, PCA, HHA Super Heroes Needed
CNA, PCA, HHA Super Heroes Needed

Comfort Keepers of North Georgia • Dawsonville (GA)

On-site
USD 32,000 - 42,000
Premium Weekend Pay
Holiday Pay at Double Time
Medical, Dental & Vision for Full-Time
+5
CNA, PCA, HHA Super Heroes Needed
CNA, PCA, HHA Super Heroes Needed

Comfort Keepers of North Georgia • Ball Ground (GA)

On-site
USD 21,000 - 28,000
Premium Weekend Pay
Double Time Holiday Pay
Medical, Dental & Vision (Full-Time)
+7
CNA, PCA, HHA Super Heroes Needed/Jasper
CNA, PCA, HHA Super Heroes Needed/Jasper

Comfort Keepers of North Georgia • Jasper (GA)

On-site
USD 19,000 - 25,000
Premium Weekend Pay
Holiday Pay at Double Time
Medical, Dental & Vision
+7
CNA, PCA, HHA Super Heroes Needed/Big Canoe
CNA, PCA, HHA Super Heroes Needed/Big Canoe

Comfort Keepers of North Georgia • Georgia

On-site
USD 17,000 - 25,000
Weekend Premium Pay
Holiday Pay at Double Time
Medical, Dental & Vision (Full-Time)
+2
CNA, PCA, HHA Super Heroes Needed/Big Canoe
CNA, PCA, HHA Super Heroes Needed/Big Canoe

Comfort Keepers • Big Creek (GA)

Hybrid
USD 30,000 - 40,000
Premium Weekend Pay
Holiday Pay at Double Time
Medical, Dental & Vision
+5
CNA, PCA, HHA Super Heroes Needed
CNA, PCA, HHA Super Heroes Needed

Comfort Keepers - Dallas, TX • Ball Ground (GA)

On-site
USD 18,000 - 23,000
Premium weekend pay
Holiday pay at double time
Medical, dental & vision coverage
+3
PRN.......CNA, PCA, HHA Super Heroes Needed/Jasper
PRN.......CNA, PCA, HHA Super Heroes Needed/Jasper

Comfort Keepers of North Georgia • Canton (GA)

On-site
USD 19,000 - 25,000
Premium Weekend Pay
Holiday Pay at Double Time
Medical, Dental & Vision (Full-Time)
+7
PRN.......CNA, PCA, HHA Super Heroes Needed/Jasper
PRN.......CNA, PCA, HHA Super Heroes Needed/Jasper

Comfort Keepers of North Georgia • Jasper (GA)

On-site
USD 19,000 - 28,000
Premium weekend pay
Holiday double time
Medical benefits
+7
Woodstock - CNA/PCA/HHA Super Heroes Needed
Woodstock - CNA/PCA/HHA Super Heroes Needed

Comfort Keepers - Dallas, TX • Woodstock (GA)

On-site
USD 19,000 - 28,000
Premium Weekend Pay
Holiday Pay at Double Time
Medical, Dental & Vision (Full-Time)
+7
PCA/CNA/HHA Super Heroes Needed
PCA/CNA/HHA Super Heroes Needed

Comfort Keepers • Clayton (GA)

On-site
USD 16,000 - 22,000
Premium Weekend Pay
Holiday Pay at Double Time
Medical, Dental & Vision (Full-Time)
+7