Lube Technician

Fury Ford Waconia

Waconia (MN)

On-site

USD 25,485 - 34,440

Full time

14 days+

Get more replies from employers

Send a job-specific resume in minutes.

Benefits offered by this job

Paid training
Career development opportunities
Team-oriented environment

Job summary

Fury Ford Waconia is looking for a Lube Technician to join their team. This entry-level role provides a great opportunity for those interested in starting a career in automotive repair. The position offers training for tasks such as performing oil changes and vehicle maintenance alongside experienced technicians. Pay ranges from $18.50 to $25.00 per hour based on experience and performance. Join a supportive environment that values community and career development.

Qualifications

  • Motivated and willing to learn, no dealership experience needed.
  • Ability to perform basic maintenance services such as oil changes and tire rotations.

Responsibilities

  • Perform oil changes, tire rotations, and basic maintenance services.
  • Complete multi-point inspections and identify potential concerns.
  • Maintain a clean, safe, and organized workspace.
  • Work alongside experienced technicians to build your skills.

Skills

Interest in automotive repair
Strong work ethic
Reliability
Ability to work in fast-paced environment
Valid driver’s license

Job description

NOW HIRING: Lube Technician at Fury Ford Waconia

Fury Ford Proudly Serving the Waconia Community

$18.50 – $25.00 / hour (Based on experience and performance)

Start Your Career in Automotive—Right Here in Waconia

Looking to get your foot in the door in the automotive industry? At Fury Ford of Waconia, we’re part of a tight-knit community—and we’re looking for a Lube Technician who wants to learn, grow, and be part of a team that takes pride in serving our local customers.

No dealership experience? No problem. If you’re motivated and willing to learn—we’ll train you.

What You’ll Do
  • Perform oil changes, tire rotations, and basic maintenance services
  • Complete multi-point inspections and identify potential concerns
  • Maintain a clean, safe, and organized workspace
  • Work alongside experienced technicians to build your skills
What We’re Looking For
  • Interest in automotive repair and hands-on work
  • Strong work ethic and reliability
  • Ability to work in a fast-paced environment
  • Valid driver’s license
Why Fury Motors in Waconia
  • Be part of a dealership that serves and supports the local Waconia community
  • Paid training and career development
  • Opportunity to grow into a full technician role
  • Team-oriented environment with supportive leadership

Ready to Get Started?

Apply today and start your automotive career with Fury Ford of Waconia.

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Lube Technician
Lube Technician

Fury Motors • Waconia (MN)

On-site
Paid training
Career development
Supportive leadership
Lube Technician - Fury Motors Ford of Waconia
Lube Technician - Fury Motors Ford of Waconia

Furystillwatercdjr • Waconia (MN)

On-site
USD 25,000 - 34,000
Paid training
Career development
Growth into full technician role
+1
Light Duty Technician
Light Duty Technician

Fury Motors • Waconia (MN)

On-site
Competitive Pay
Career Growth Opportunities
Ongoing Training & Development
+1
Light Duty Technician at Fury Motors Ford of Waconia
Light Duty Technician at Fury Motors Ford of Waconia

Furystillwatercdjr • Waconia (MN)

On-site
USD 28,000 - 34,000
Lube Technician — Paid Training & Path to Full Tech
Lube Technician — Paid Training & Path to Full Tech

Furystillwatercdjr • Waconia (MN)

On-site
USD 25,000 - 34,000
Paid training
Career development
Growth into full technician role
+1
Journeyperson Technician at Fury Motors Ford of Waconia
Journeyperson Technician at Fury Motors Ford of Waconia

Furystillwatercdjr • Waconia (MN)

On-site
USD 41,000 - 58,000
Health, dental, and vision insurance
PTO & sick leave
401(k) with company match
+2
Entry Lube Technician — Paid Training & Path to Full Tech
Entry Lube Technician — Paid Training & Path to Full Tech

Fury Motors • Waconia (MN)

On-site
Paid training
Career development
Supportive leadership
Lube Technician – Paid Training & Path to Technician
Lube Technician – Paid Training & Path to Technician

Fury Ford Waconia • Waconia (MN)

On-site
Paid training
Career development opportunities
Team-oriented environment
Mobile Service Technician
Mobile Service Technician

Furystillwatercdjr • Waconia (MN)

On-site
USD 28,000 - 39,000
Health insurance
401(k) with company match
Paid time off and holidays
+3
Mobile Service Technician
Mobile Service Technician

Fury Ford Waconia • Waconia (MN)

On-site
Health, dental, and vision insurance
401(k) with company match
Paid time off and holidays
+2