Locums Obstetrics Gynecologist Is Needed in NC

CompHealth

North Carolina

Sur place

USD 230 000 - 280 000

Temps partiel

14 jours+

Une candidature complète en une minute

Un CV et une lettre de motivation personnalisés, prêts à envoyer.

Passez les filtres ATS

Avantages offerts par ce poste

Housing provided
Travel paid
Comprehensive malpractice coverage
Weekly pay deposited

Résumé du poste

CompHealth is seeking a hospital-based OB/GYN to cover assignments in North Carolina. You will handle vaginal and cesarean deliveries with no ICU responsibilities, ensuring patient safety and care continuity during leave coverage.

CompHealth arranges complimentary housing and travel, comprehensive malpractice coverage, and a streamlined credentialing process. A dedicated recruiter will manage details, and weekly pay is provided for this assignment.

Qualifications

  • ATLS, PALS, ACLS, and BLS certifications required.

Responsabilités

  • Provide hospital-based OB/GYN coverage.
  • Perform vaginal and cesarean deliveries.
  • No ICU responsibilities.

Formation

ATLS
PALS
ACLS
BLS

Description du poste

  • Pager call schedule -- working select weeks in April
  • Delivery volume of 28 - 34 per month
  • Hospital-based OB/GYN coverage
  • Vaginal and cesarean deliveries required
  • No ICU responsibilities
  • Certifications required: ATLS, PALS, ACLS, BLS
  • Leave coverage
  • We negotiate better pay and deposit it weekly
  • We arrange complimentary housing and travel and comprehensive malpractice coverage
  • We simplify the credentialing and privileging process
  • Access to online portal for assignment details and time entry
  • Your specialized recruiter takes care of every detail

CompHealth JOB-3399571

CompHealth started in 1979 with the idea of connecting top healthcare providers to the communities who need them and has since become the industry leader in healthcare staffing. Connecting with each person?s unique story in order to find them the right job for their lifestyle is what makes us different. And with 1,000 employees in offices across the nation, we have the team in place to ensure that every provider and facility staff recruiter receives the excellent customer service we?ve offered for nearly forty years. Learn more at comphealth.com so we can find the job that?s just right for you.

Obtenez votre examen gratuit et confidentiel de votre CV.

ou faites glisser et déposez votre fichier ici.

Similar jobs

Postes similaires à comparer

Locums Obstetrics Gynecologist Is Wanted in NC
Locums Obstetrics Gynecologist Is Wanted in NC

CompHealth • Raleigh (NC)

Sur place
USD 180 000 - 240 000
Free housing assistance
Travel reimbursements
Malpractice coverage
Locums Obstetrics Gynecologist Is Wanted in NC
Locums Obstetrics Gynecologist Is Wanted in NC

CompHealth • North Carolina

Sur place
USD 165 000 - 248 000
Housing provided
Travel arranged
Malpractice coverage
+1
A Locums Obstetrics Gynecologist Is Wanted in North Carolina
A Locums Obstetrics Gynecologist Is Wanted in North Carolina

CompHealth • Edenton (NC)

Sur place
USD 207 000 - 248 000
Housing provided
Travel covered
Malpractice coverage
Obstetrics Gynecologist Is Wanted for Locums Coverage in NC
Obstetrics Gynecologist Is Wanted for Locums Coverage in NC

CompHealth • North Carolina

Sur place
USD 240 000 - 280 000
Complimentary housing
Travel arrangement
Malpractice coverage
+2
Locums Position in North Carolina for Obstetrics Gynecologist
Locums Position in North Carolina for Obstetrics Gynecologist

CompHealth • Henderson (NC)

Sur place
USD 200 000 - 260 000
Complimentary housing
Travel arranged
Comprehensive malpractice coverage
Locums Position in NC for Obstetrics Gynecologist
Locums Position in NC for Obstetrics Gynecologist

CompHealth • Morganton (NC)

Sur place
USD 166 000 - 221 000
Housing provided
Travel covered
Malpractice coverage
+1
Facility in North Carolina Is Looking for a Locum Tenens Obstetrics Gynecologist
Facility in North Carolina Is Looking for a Locum Tenens Obstetrics Gynecologist

CompHealth • Lumberton (NC)

Sur place
USD 220 000 - 320 000
North Carolina Facility Is Searching for a Locum Tenens Obstetrics Gynecologist
North Carolina Facility Is Searching for a Locum Tenens Obstetrics Gynecologist

CompHealth • Raleigh (NC)

Sur place
USD 90 000 - 130 000
Housing provided
Malpractice coverage
Locums Position in North Carolina for Obstetrics Gynecologist
Locums Position in North Carolina for Obstetrics Gynecologist

CompHealth • North Carolina

Sur place
USD 180 000 - 250 000
Housing provided
Travel reimbursement
Malpractice coverage
Locums Obstetrics Gynecologist Is Needed in North Carolina
Locums Obstetrics Gynecologist Is Needed in North Carolina

Global Medical Staffing • Hendersonville (NC)

Sur place
USD 180 000 - 320 000
Travel & housing
Malpractice coverage
Licensing help
+1