Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)

Autumn Lake Healthcare at Ruxton

Towson (MD)

On-site

USD 42,000 - 54,000

Full time

14 days+

Get more replies from employers

Send a job-specific resume in minutes.

Benefits offered by this job

Referral Bonuses
Competitive Rates
Wonderful Environment
Great Benefit package

Job summary

Autumn Lake Healthcare at Towson is seeking a Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) to join our caring, team-oriented environment. We provide resources, tools, and training to help you succeed and grow in your current and future positions, with a supportive management team dedicated to staff and residents.

Join us for referral bonuses, competitive rates, and a wonderful benefits package as part of a collaborative, patient-centered team dedicated to high-quality care.

Qualifications

  • Previous experience as a Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) preferred.
  • Licensed as a Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN).

Skills

LPN experience
Patient care

Job description

Join our wonderful team as a Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) today!

Autumn Lake Healthcare at Towson is an exceptional team-oriented company hiring for Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)! We provide our staff with the resources, tools, and training needed to succeed and grow in their current and desired future positions. We pride ourselves on our caring and compassionate management team who are there to fully support our staff and residents.

Benefits for Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN):
  • Referral Bonuses!
  • Competitive Rates!
  • Wonderful Environment!
  • Great Benefit package!
Qualifications & Experience Requirements for Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN):
  • Previous Experience as a Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) preferred
  • Licensed Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN

HP

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)

The Residence at Glen Hill • Hayestown (CT)

On-site
USD 52,000 - 76,000
Referral Bonuses
Competitive Rates
Wonderful Environment
+1
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)

Autumn Lake Healthcare at Scotch Plains • Scotch Plains (NJ)

On-site
USD 52,000 - 76,000
Referral bonuses
Competitive Rates
Shift Differentials
+3
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)

Autumn Lake Healthcare • Danbury (CT)

On-site
Referral Bonuses
Competitive Rates
Wonderful Environment
+1
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)

Autumn-Lake-Healthcare-At-Waugh-Chapel- • Gambrills (MD)

On-site
USD 48,000 - 64,000
Referral bonuses
Competitive rates
Wonderful environment
+2
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)

Autumn Lake Healthcare • Silver Spring (MD)

On-site
USD 35,817 - 52,348
Referral Bonuses!
Competitive Rates!
Wonderful Environment!
+1
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)

Autumn Lake Healthcare LLC • Windsor (CT)

On-site
USD 52,000 - 70,000
Referral Bonuses!
Competitive Rates!
Shift Differentials
+3
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)

Autumn Lake Healthcare • Baltimore (MD)

On-site
USD 52,000 - 68,000
Referral bonuses
Shift differential
Competitive rates
+3
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)

Autumn-Lake-Healthcare-At-Perring-Parkway • Parkville (MD)

On-site
USD 42,000 - 62,000
Referral bonuses
Same-day pay
Great benefits
+1
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)

Autumn Lake Healthcare • Linwood (NJ)

On-site
Referral Bonuses!
Competitive Rates!
Shift Differentials
+3
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)

Autumn Lake Healthcare at Oak Manor • Fairland (MD)

On-site
USD 52,000 - 68,000
Referral Bonuses!
Competitive Rates!
Shift Differential!
+3