Interventional Rad Tech

Favorite Healthcare Staffing Inc.

Town of Florida (NY)

On-site

USD 113,750 - 123,805

Full time

13 days ago

Get more replies from employers

Send a job-specific resume in minutes.

Benefits offered by this job

Live Recruiters, Customer Service, & Tech Support 24/7/365
Schedule shifts & submit timecards on Favorite Mobile App
Referral Bonus Program
First Day Health Insurance
401(k) Retirement Plans & Match
License & Continuing Education Reimbursement

Job summary

Favorite Healthcare Staffing Inc. is seeking a Radiology Interventional Rad Tech in the Florida area for a 13-week assignment. The position offers a weekly gross pay range of $2,500 - $2,721, dependent on hours worked and may include taxable wages and tax-free expense reimbursements.

The ideal candidate will have 1 year of recent RAD Interventional Rad Tech experience, an active license or certification, and current BLS Certification. Additionally, the role includes 24/7 customer service, tech support, and various perks including health insurance and a retirement plan.

Qualifications

  • Must have 1 year of recent RAD Interventional Rad Tech experience in the last 18 months.
  • Active Interventional Rad Tech License or Certification required.
  • Current BLS Certification required.

Skills

Recent RAD Interventional Rad Tech experience
Active Interventional Rad Tech License or Certification
Current BLS Certification

Job description

Radiology Interventional Rad Tech (RAD IR)

Weekly Gross Pay Range of $2,500 - $2,721 per week; based on weekly hours and may include taxable wages and tax free expense reimbursements.

Position Details
  • Assignment Length: 13 Weeks
  • Location: Margate, FL
  • Shift:
  • Preferred Start Date: 7/27/2026
Requirements
  • Must have 1 year of recent RAD Interventional Rad Tech experience in the last 18 months
  • Active Interventional Rad Tech License or Certification required
  • Current BLS Certification required
Perks
  • Live Recruiters, Customer Service, & Tech Support 24/7/365
  • Schedule shifts & submit timecards on Favorite Mobile App
  • Referral Bonus Program, First Day Health Insurance, 401(k) Retirement Plans & Match
  • License & Continuing Education Reimbursement
AI Use Notice

Favorite may use AI in its hiring processes. To view Favorite's AI Use Notice, please click here.

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Interventional Rad Tech
Interventional Rad Tech

Favorite Healthcare Staffing Inc. • Williamsport

On-site
USD 136,500 - 148,557
Live Recruiters, Customer Service, & Tech Support 24/7/365
Schedule Shifts & Submit Timecards on Favorite Mobile App
Referral Bonus Program
+3
Interventional Rad Tech
Interventional Rad Tech

Favorite Healthcare Staffing Inc. • Myrtle Beach (SC)

On-site
USD 102,375 - 111,384
Live Recruiters
Customer Service
Tech Support 24/7
+5
Interventional Rad Tech
Interventional Rad Tech

Favorite Healthcare Staffing Inc. • Savannah (GA)

On-site
USD 108,062 - 117,617
Live Recruiters, Customer Service, & Tech Support 24/7/365
Referral Bonus Program
First Day Health Insurance
+2
Interventional Rad Tech
Interventional Rad Tech

Favorite Healthcare Staffing Inc. • Everett (WA)

On-site
USD 120,000 - 131,000
Live Recruiters 24/7
Favorite Mobile App
Referral Bonus Program
+3
Interventional Rad Tech
Interventional Rad Tech

Favorite Healthcare Staffing Inc. • St. Louis (MO)

On-site
USD 130,812 - 142,369
Live Recruiters, Customer Service, &
Tech Support 24/7/365
Referral Bonus Program, First Day Cash
+1
Travel Interventional Radiology Rad Tech - $2,462 per week
Travel Interventional Radiology Rad Tech - $2,462 per week

A.T. STAFFING • Town of Florida (NY)

On-site
USD 109,000 - 115,000
Health benefits
Travel pay
Extending contract bonus
+1
Interventional Rad Tech — Competitive Pay + CE Reimbursement
Interventional Rad Tech — Competitive Pay + CE Reimbursement

Favorite Healthcare Staffing Inc. • Town of Florida (NY)

On-site
USD 113,750 - 123,805
Live Recruiters, Customer Service, & Tech Support 24/7/365
Schedule shifts & submit timecards on Favorite Mobile App
Referral Bonus Program
+3
Travel Interventional Radiology Rad Tech - $2,449 per week
Travel Interventional Radiology Rad Tech - $2,449 per week

TalentBurst, an Inc 5000 company • Town of Florida (NY)

On-site
Travel assignment
Stipend to be determined
Travel Interventional Radiology Rad Tech - $2,285 per week
Travel Interventional Radiology Rad Tech - $2,285 per week

Pride Health • Town of Florida (NY)

On-site
Weekly pay
Holiday Pay
Guaranteed Hours
+6
Travel Interventional Radiology Rad Tech - $2,291 per week
Travel Interventional Radiology Rad Tech - $2,291 per week

AHS Staffing • Town of Florida (NY)

On-site
USD 110,000 - 130,000
Medical Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
+4