Full-Time Route Driver — Benefits & Growth Opportunities

AVI Foodsystems

Warren (MI)

Vor Ort

USD 42.000 - 64.000

Vollzeit

14 Tage+

Eine vollständige Bewerbung in einer Minute

Maßgeschneiderter Lebenslauf und Anschreiben – versandbereit.

Schaffe es an den ATS-Filtern vorbei

Benefits dieser Stelle

Health insurance
Dental insurance
Vision insurance
Life insurance
401(k) with company match
Paid vacations and holidays
Immense training and growth

Zusammenfassung

AVI Foodsystems is seeking a friendly, hardworking individual to join as a Service Route Driver, Full-Time in Warren, MI. You will be responsible for loading products, delivering to client locations, stocking shelves, and maintaining refrigeration in transit and at accounts.

The role emphasizes safe driving, timely service, effective communication with customers and AVI teammates, and participation in ongoing training and growth opportunities within a family-oriented company culture.

Qualifikationen

  • Must be 21 years of age or older.
  • Valid driver's license (CDL not required) and clean driving record.
  • Ability to pass the DOT Physical.

Aufgaben

  • Load vehicle with products for service locations.
  • Drive to client locations and deliver, load, and unload products.
  • Stock shelves or vending machines; manage inventory.

Kenntnisse

Customer service
Driving
Inventory management
Time management
Communication
Independent work

Jobbeschreibung

AVI Foodsystems is seeking a friendly, hardworking individual to join as a Service Route Driver, Full-Time in Warren, MI. You will be responsible for loading products, delivering to client locations, stocking shelves, and maintaining refrigeration in transit and at accounts.

The role emphasizes safe driving, timely service, effective communication with customers and AVI teammates, and participation in ongoing training and growth opportunities within a family-oriented company culture.

Hol dir deinen kostenlosen, vertraulichen Lebenslauf-Check.

oder ziehe deine Datei hierhin.

Similar jobs

Ähnliche Jobs, die dir auch gefallen könnten

Full-Time Delivery Route Driver – Growth & Benefits
Full-Time Delivery Route Driver – Growth & Benefits

AVI Foodsystems • Warren (OH)

Vor Ort
USD 42.000 - 54.000
Health insurance
Dental insurance
Vision insurance
+5
Route Driver – Fresh Foods, Growth & Benefits
Route Driver – Fresh Foods, Growth & Benefits

AVI Foodsystems • Blackman Charter Township (MI)

Vor Ort
USD 42.000 - 64.000
Health insurance
Dental insurance
Vision insurance
+5
Full-Time Service Route Driver - Growth & Family Culture
Full-Time Service Route Driver - Growth & Family Culture

AVI Foodsystems, Inc. • Warren (OH)

Vor Ort
USD 34.000 - 42.000
Health insurance
Dental insurance
Vision insurance
+4
Service Route Driver - Full-Time with Benefits & Growth
Service Route Driver - Full-Time with Benefits & Growth

AVI Foodsystems, Inc. • Village of Depew (NY)

Vor Ort
USD 25.000 - 33.000
Health insurance
Dental insurance
Vision insurance
+3
Full-Time Route Driver — Growth & Benefits
Full-Time Route Driver — Growth & Benefits

AVI Foodsystems • Village of Depew (NY)

Vor Ort
USD 25.000 - 33.000
Health insurance
Dental insurance
Vision insurance
+4
Full-Time Route Driver — Health Benefits & Growth
Full-Time Route Driver — Health Benefits & Growth

AVI Foodsystems, Inc. • Town of Cheektowaga (NY)

Vor Ort
USD 25.000 - 33.000
Health insurance
Life insurance
Dental insurance
+7
Full-Time Route Driver — Health & 401(k) Benefits
Full-Time Route Driver — Health & 401(k) Benefits

Careers Opportunities at AVI Foodsystems • Akron (OH)

Vor Ort
USD 38.000 - 47.000
Health insurance
401(k) with company match
Paid vacations and holidays
+1
Service Route Driver — Growth, Benefits & Team Culture
Service Route Driver — Growth, Benefits & Team Culture

AVI Foodsystems, Inc. • Akron (OH)

Hybrid
USD 42.000 - 54.000
Health insurance
Dental insurance
Vision insurance
+5
Service Route Driver | Full-Time, Growth & Benefits
Service Route Driver | Full-Time, Growth & Benefits

AVI Foodsystems, Inc. • Indian Trail (NC)

Vor Ort
USD 38.000 - 46.000
Health insurance
Dental insurance
Vision insurance
+5
Route Delivery Driver: Customer-Facing & Growth
Route Delivery Driver: Customer-Facing & Growth

Careers Opportunities at AVI Foodsystems • Indian Trail (NC)

Vor Ort
USD 38.000 - 54.000
Health insurance
Dental insurance
Vision insurance
+4