Front-of-House Server — Flexible Hours, Tips & Growth

Red Robin

Winston-Salem (NC)

On-site

USD 26,000 - 42,000

Full time

14 days+

A complete application in a minute

Tailored resume and cover letter, ready to send.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Flexible schedules
Food discount for self
Family discount on meals
Referral bonuses
Tips
Referral Bonus
Employee Stock Purchase Program
Health insurance
401k with company match
Paid time off

Job summary

Red Robin in Winston-Salem is seeking a Server to deliver a friendly, efficient dining experience. You will take orders with handheld tech, serve food and drinks promptly, and contribute to a fun, high-energy Front of House team.

This role relies on excellent customer service, a positive attitude, and the ability to handle busy periods with a smile. The pay includes a base tipped wage of $2.13 per hour plus tips.

Qualifications

  • Must be 18 or older.
  • Excellent customer service skills.
  • Ability to take orders with handheld devices and deliver timely service.

Responsibilities

  • Take orders using handheld technology and serve food and drinks in a timely, accurate manner.
  • Provide a fun and satisfying dining experience to guests as part of the Front of House service team.
  • Exhibit great customer service skills and professionalism at all times.

Skills

Customer service
Communication
Multitasking

Job description

Red Robin in Winston-Salem is seeking a Server to deliver a friendly, efficient dining experience. You will take orders with handheld tech, serve food and drinks promptly, and contribute to a fun, high-energy Front of House team.

This role relies on excellent customer service, a positive attitude, and the ability to handle busy periods with a smile. The pay includes a base tipped wage of $2.13 per hour plus tips.

Get your free, confidential resume review.

or drag and drop your file here.

Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Front-of-House Server — Flexible Hours & Tips
Front-of-House Server — Flexible Hours & Tips

Red Robin • Vineland (NJ)

On-site
USD 17,000 - 30,000
Flexible work schedules
50% discount on Red Robin food
25% discount for family
+1
Front of House Server — Flexible Hours, Tips & Growth
Front of House Server — Flexible Hours, Tips & Growth

Red Robin • Sioux Falls (SD)

On-site
USD 17,000 - 25,000
Flexible work schedules
Food discount 50%
Referral bonuses
+3
Guest Experience Host — Flexible Shifts & Dining Discount
Guest Experience Host — Flexible Shifts & Dining Discount

Red Robin • Winston-Salem (NC)

On-site
USD 17,000 - 20,000
Flexible work schedules
50% discount on Red Robin food
25% discount for family
+1
Front-of-House Server — Flexible Hours & Growth
Front-of-House Server — Flexible Hours & Growth

Red Robin • Wichita (KS)

On-site
USD 25,000 - 40,000
Flexible Hours
Fun & Exciting Workplace
Advancement Opportunities
Dynamic Server — Flexible Hours, Tips & Growth
Dynamic Server — Flexible Hours, Tips & Growth

Red Robin • Pearland (TX)

On-site
USD 12,000 - 21,000
Flexible work schedules
50% discount on Red Robin food and 25%
Referral bonuses
+1
Energetic Front-of-House Server — Tips & Growth Opportunities
Energetic Front-of-House Server — Tips & Growth Opportunities

Red Robin • Town of Camillus (NY)

On-site
USD 24,000 - 32,000
Health Insurance
401k with company match
Paid Time Off
+3
Energetic Front-of-House Server | Tips & Growth
Energetic Front-of-House Server | Tips & Growth

Red Robin • Oklahoma City (OK)

On-site
USD 12,000 - 22,000
Flexible schedules
Discount on Red Robin food
Family discount
+4
Guest-Focused Server — Flexible Hours, Tips & Benefits
Guest-Focused Server — Flexible Hours, Tips & Benefits

Red Robin • Plainfield (IN)

On-site
USD 17,000 - 25,000
Flexible work schedules
Discount on Red Robin food
Family discount
+7
Energetic Server: Flexible Hours, Tips & Growth
Energetic Server: Flexible Hours, Tips & Growth

Red Robin • Janesville (WI)

On-site
USD 12,000 - 25,000
Flexible work schedules
50% discount on Red Robin food
25% for your family
+2
Energetic Front-of-House Server — Flexible Shifts & Tips
Energetic Front-of-House Server — Flexible Shifts & Tips

Red Robin • Idaho Falls (ID)

On-site
USD 17,000 - 25,000
Flexible schedules
50% food discount for self
25% family discount
+4