Class A Dedicated Driver - Home Weekly

Beast Mode Truckin

Modesto (CA)

On-site

USD 59,000 - 64,000

Full time

14 days+

A complete application in a minute

Tailored resume and cover letter, ready to send.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Medical insurance
Dental insurance
401(k)
Paid time off

Job summary

Beast Mode Truckin is seeking experienced Class A CDL drivers for a dedicated account based out of Stockton, CA. The role offers a Monday–Friday schedule with weekends off and a pay package that includes $1,300 to $1,400+ per week, plus $0.78 per mile and $10 stop pay.

After 30 days, full benefits including medical, dental, 401(k), and PTO accrue. Drivers will pull 53' dry van trailers on Stockton roundtrip lanes with a mix of drop and hook, live loads/unloads, and pallet jack assistance as

Qualifications

  • Minimum 6 months recent Class A driving experience.
  • Clean driving record with no major incidents in 5 years.
  • Must reside within 40 miles of Stockton, CA and pass a pre-employment drug screen.

Responsibilities

  • Operate 53' dry van trailers on Stockton, CA roundtrip lanes.
  • Adhere to Monday–Friday schedule with weekends off.
  • Handle drop and hook, live load/unload, and pallet jack assists as needed.
  • Maintain logs and safety compliance.

Skills

Class A CDL
6 months experience
Safe driving record
No DUIs past 5 years

Job description

Beast Mode Truckin is seeking experienced Class A CDL Drivers for a dedicated account running out of Stockton, CA. This opportunity is ideal for drivers with at least 6 months of recent Class A experience who want strong weekly pay, consistent home time, and weekends off. Drivers on this account pull 53' dry van trailers on Stockton, CA roundtrip lanes, with a mix of drop and hook, live loads/unloads, and driver assists using a pallet jack.Job DetailsRunning lane: Stockton, CA roundtrip (Western Region)Mix of drop and hook, live load/unload, and driver assist with pallet jackMonday through Friday schedule with weekends offApproximately 1,400+ miles per weekCompensation & Benefits$1,300 to $1,400+ per week$0.78 per mile$10 stop payFull benefits after 30 days, including medical, dental, 401(k), and paid time offRequirementsAt least 21 years old with a valid Class A CDLMinimum of 6 months recent Class A driving experienceClean driving record with no major accidents, major tickets, or suspensions within the past 5 yearsNo DUIs within the past 5 yearsStable 10-year work history with no major unexplained employment gapsMust pass a pre-employment urine and hair follicle drug screenMust reside within 40 miles of Stockton, CA
Get your free, confidential resume review.

or drag and drop your file here.

Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Class A Dedicated Driver - Home Weekly
Class A Dedicated Driver - Home Weekly

Beast Mode Truckin • Manteca (CA)

On-site
USD 59,000 - 64,000
Medical insurance
Dental insurance
401(k)
+1
Class A Dedicated Driver - Home Weekly
Class A Dedicated Driver - Home Weekly

Beast Mode Truckin • Stockton (CA)

On-site
USD 68,000 - 73,000
Health benefits
Dental
401(k)
+1
Class A Dedicated Driver - Home Weekly
Class A Dedicated Driver - Home Weekly

Beast Mode Truckin • Tracy (CA)

On-site
USD 59,000 - 64,000
Medical insurance
Dental insurance
401(k)
+1
Dedicated Class A CDL Driver – Weekends Off, Home Weekly
Dedicated Class A CDL Driver – Weekends Off, Home Weekly

Beast Mode Truckin • Manteca (CA)

On-site
USD 59,000 - 64,000
Medical insurance
Dental insurance
401(k)
+1
Dedicated Class A Driver – Home Weekly, Weekends Off
Dedicated Class A Driver – Home Weekly, Weekends Off

Beast Mode Truckin • Stockton (CA)

On-site
USD 68,000 - 73,000
Health benefits
Dental
401(k)
+1
Dedicated Class A Driver — Consistent Home Time & Weekends Off
Dedicated Class A Driver — Consistent Home Time & Weekends Off

Beast Mode Truckin • Modesto (CA)

On-site
USD 59,000 - 64,000
Medical insurance
Dental insurance
401(k)
+1
Dedicated Class A Driver – Home Weekly, Weekends Off
Dedicated Class A Driver – Home Weekly, Weekends Off

Beast Mode Truckin • Tracy (CA)

On-site
USD 59,000 - 64,000
Medical insurance
Dental insurance
401(k)
+1
CDL A Local Truck Driver
CDL A Local Truck Driver

Beast Mode Truckin • Woodland (CA)

On-site
USD 59,000 - 68,000
CDL A Local Truck Driver
CDL A Local Truck Driver

Beast Mode Truckin • Sacramento (CA)

On-site
USD 59,000 - 68,000
Medical, dental after 30 days
401(k)
Paid time off
CDL A Local Truck Driver
CDL A Local Truck Driver

Beast Mode Truckin • Rocklin (CA)

On-site
USD 59,000 - 68,000
Medical benefits
Dental benefits
401(k)
+2