CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK

Beast Mode Truckin

Hartford (CT)

On-site

USD 62,000 - 73,000

Full time

14 days+

Get a reply from this employer

Your resume and cover letter, tailored to exactly what they’re hiring for.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Full benefits after 30 days (medical,
Dental coverage
401(k)
Paid time off
Orientation pay
Home time 12 days out, 2 days home

Job summary

Beast Mode Truckin is seeking Class A CDL Truck Drivers for a regional position running the Eastern Seaboard. This role is ideal for recent CDL school graduates eager to start their driving careers, as well as experienced drivers looking for consistent home time and strong regional lanes.

Drivers with under six months of experience will run with a trainer before transitioning into solo regional routes. Compensation includes $1,200 to $1,400 per week, $0.55 to $0.65 per mile based on experience,

Qualifications

  • Must be at least 21 years old with a valid Class A CDL.
  • Clean driving record with no major accidents, tickets, suspensions, or DUIs in the past 5 years.
  • Stable work history within the past 10 years.
  • Must pass a pre-employment drug screen.

Responsibilities

  • Regional lanes covering the Eastern Seaboard with 100% no-touch freight.
  • Home time schedule is 12 days out, 2 days home.
  • Average weekly mileage around 2,500 miles.
  • Willing to run day or night shifts.

Skills

CDL A

Education

Graduate of accredited truck driving school

Job description

Beast Mode Truckin is seeking Class A CDL Truck Drivers for a regional position running the Eastern Seaboard. This role is ideal for recent CDL school graduates eager to start their driving careers, as well as experienced drivers looking for consistent home time and strong regional lanes. Drivers with under six months of experience will run with a trainer before transitioning into solo regional routes.Compensation & Benefits$1,200 to $1,400 per week$0.55 to $0.65 per mile, based on experience, plus $15 per stop payTrainee pay of $650+ per week for 4-6 weeks for drivers with under 6 months of experienceMonthly safety bonus of $0.06 per mile for accident-free driving and fuel efficiency of 7 mpg or betterPaid one-day orientation ($300) at the hub location closest to the driverFull benefits after 30 days, including medical, dental, 401(k), and paid time offJob DetailsRegional lanes covering the Eastern Seaboard100% no-touch freight in dry van trailersHome time schedule of 12 days out, 2 days homeWillingness to run day or night shiftsAverage weekly mileage of approximately 2,500 milesRequirementsGraduate of an accredited truck driving school, or prior Class A driving experienceMust be at least 21 years old with a valid Class A CDLClean driving record with no major accidents, tickets, suspensions, or DUIs in the past 5 yearsStable work history within the past 10 yearsMust pass a pre-employment drug screen
Get your free, confidential resume review.

or drag and drop your file here.

Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK
CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK

Beast Mode Truckin • Bethany Beach (DE)

On-site
USD 55,000 - 64,000
Paid orientation
Full benefits after 30 days
Medical insurance
+3
CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK
CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK

Beast Mode Truckin • Torrington (CT)

On-site
USD 55,000 - 64,000
Paid orientation
Full benefits after 30 days
401(k)
+3
CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK
CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK

Beast Mode Truckin • New Milford (CT)

On-site
USD 55,000 - 64,000
Medical benefits
Dental benefits
401(k)
+2
CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK
CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK

Beast Mode Truckin • Camden (DE)

On-site
USD 55,000 - 64,000
Paid orientation
Full benefits after 30 days
CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK
CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK

Beast Mode Truckin • New Haven (CT)

On-site
USD 55,000 - 64,000
Paid orientation
Full benefits after 30 days
Home time 12 days out
CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK
CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK

Beast Mode Truckin • Laurel (DE)

On-site
USD 55,000 - 64,000
Paid orientation
Trainee pay 4–6 weeks
Full benefits after 30 days
+1
CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK
CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK

Beast Mode Truckin • Wilmington (DE)

On-site
USD 62,000 - 73,000
Paid orientation
Full benefits after 30 days
Stop pay $15 per stop
CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK
CDL Class A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK

Beast Mode Truckin • New London (CT)

On-site
USD 55,000 - 64,000
Full benefits after 30 days (medical,
Paid orientation
Home time 12 out/2 home
CDL A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK
CDL A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK

Beast Mode Truckin • Reading

On-site
USD 55,000 - 64,000
Paid orientation
Full benefits after 30 days
401(k)
+1
CDL A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK
CDL A Regional Truck Driver - New CDL Graduates OK

Beast Mode Truckin • Pawtucket (RI)

On-site
USD 55,000 - 64,000
Paid orientation
Full benefits after 30 days (medical,
Dental, 401(k), PTO)
+2