Cath Lab Tech - Day Shift, Cardiac Care Impact

Tenet Healthcare

Boca Raton (FL)

On-site

USD 10,000 - 20,000

Full time

14 days+

Get more replies from employers

Send a job-specific resume in minutes.

Benefits offered by this job

Medical insurance
Dental insurance
Vision insurance
Life insurance
401(k) with employer match
Generous PTO
Career development opportunities
Health savings accounts / FSAs

Job summary

West Boca Medical Center is seeking a qualified Radiologic Technologist to support the Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory. The role involves acting as scrub, monitor, and circulator for invasive procedures and ensuring equipment readiness.

The position requires ARRT radiology credentials, Florida license, and BLS/ACLS within 6 months. Competitive benefits and career opportunities are offered in a collaborative environment.

Qualifications

  • Certificate from accredited radiologic technology program.
  • Knowledge of radiology terminology, practices, and anatomy.
  • Venipuncture experience required.

Responsibilities

  • Assist in Cath Lab procedures as scrub/monitor/circulator.
  • Support physicians with clinical and technical cardiovascular care.
  • Assist with room equipment, supply orders, and billing processes.

Skills

Venipuncture
Radiology experience
Cath lab support

Education

Certificate in Radiologic Technology
Associate degree in Radiologic Technology & ARRT VI

Tools

Radiology equipment

Job description

West Boca Medical Center is seeking a qualified Radiologic Technologist to support the Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory. The role involves acting as scrub, monitor, and circulator for invasive procedures and ensuring equipment readiness.

The position requires ARRT radiology credentials, Florida license, and BLS/ACLS within 6 months. Competitive benefits and career opportunities are offered in a collaborative environment.

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Cardiac Cath Lab Technologist - Day Shift
Cardiac Cath Lab Technologist - Day Shift

Tenet Healthcare • Delray Beach (FL)

On-site
USD 54,000 - 70,000
Cath Lab Tech
Cath Lab Tech

Tenet Healthcare • Boca Raton (FL)

On-site
USD 10,000 - 20,000
Medical insurance
Dental insurance
Vision insurance
+5
Cath Lab Technologist: Cardiac Procedures & Imaging
Cath Lab Technologist: Cardiac Procedures & Imaging

SCA Health • Panama City (FL)

On-site
USD 39,000 - 63,000
Medical, dental, vision coverage
401k with company match
Paid time off
Cath Lab Technologist — Local 13-Week Contract (West Boca)
Cath Lab Technologist — Local 13-Week Contract (West Boca)

Tenet Healthcare • Boca West (FL)

On-site
USD 70,000 - 100,000
Weekly Pay
Holiday Pay
401k retirement plan
+1
Cath Lab Tech - Cath Lab Tech
Cath Lab Tech - Cath Lab Tech

Origin Travel Nurses • Panama City (FL)

On-site
USD 60,000 - 80,000
Health Benefits: Medical, Dental, Vision, Life
401k Retirement Plan: 4% match
Travel reimbursement
+3
Cath Lab Tech – Radiology & Cardiology, Day Shift Contract
Cath Lab Tech – Radiology & Cardiology, Day Shift Contract

Creative Solutions Services, LLC • Florida

On-site
USD 106,000 - 117,000
Cath Lab Tech
Cath Lab Tech

Nursing Pro Staffing • Tallahassee (FL)

On-site
USD 70,000 - 90,000
Direct Deposit
401K
Comprehensive Health, Dental, and Vision benefits
+2
Cath Lab Technologist: Heart Cath & Imaging
Cath Lab Technologist: Heart Cath & Imaging

Sca-Health- • Orlando (FL)

On-site
USD 40,000 - 54,000
Cardiac Cath Lab Technologist I – Day Shift, Call
Cardiac Cath Lab Technologist I – Day Shift, Call

Saint Francis Hospital, Inc. • Bixby (OK)

On-site
USD 60,000 - 75,000
Cath Lab Technologist - Cardiac Care Impact (Sign-On)
Cath Lab Technologist - Cardiac Care Impact (Sign-On)

HCA Florida Kendall Hospital • Miami (FL)

On-site
USD 65,000 - 90,000
Sign-On Bonus
Medical Benefits
401(k) with match
+1