Manager, Enterprise Solutions - Stockholm | BCG Platinion

BCG Platinion

Stockholms kommun

On-site

SEK 70,000 - 90,000

Full time

14 days+
Application generator

A complete application in a minute — tailored resume and cover letter, ready to send.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Individual training opportunities
Open work environment
Strong team network

Job summary

BCG Platinion in Stockholm seeks a Manager to lead ERP and application architecture strategies focused on SAP S/4HANA migration, collaborating with BCG and clients. Ideal candidates will have over six years of experience in strategic ERP/CRM/SCM projects and a degree in a related field.

Responsibilities include operational management of large-scale projects, interfacing with client leadership, and developing implementation strategies. A culture of open feedback and continuous development is encouraged.

Qualifications

  • 6+ years of experience in ERP/CRM/SCM projects.
  • Strong understanding of ERP/CRM/SCM implementation methodologies.
  • Ability to align individuals and organizations to a common goal.

Responsibilities

  • Collaborate with BCG Platinion and Boston Consulting Group on client projects.
  • Lead ERP/CRM/SCM projects and team.
  • Develop methodologies for business value-driven ERP architecture.

Skills

SAP S/4HANA
CRM implementation
SCM projects
Analytical skills
Fluent in Nordic language
Client orientation

Education

Degree in computer science, business informatics, or business administration

Job description

What You'll Do

As a Manager in the Stockholm office's Enterprise Solutions chapter, you will collaborate with BCG Platinion and Boston Consulting Group colleagues on local and international client projects. You will actively develop business‑value driven ERP and application architecture strategies, concepts, and roadmaps for customers, focusing on SAP S/4HANA migration and related solutions. You will apply your technical and process knowledge to deliver solutions and embody the BCG Platinion Spirit through hands‑on work.

What You'll Bring
  • An above‑average degree in computer science, business informatics, business administration or a related field
  • At least 6 years of relevant experience in strategic ERP/CRM/SCM projects
  • Strong methodological background and knowledge of ERP/CRM/SCM implementation approaches and methodologies
  • Knowledge of supporting procedures and tools (template management, solution management, release management, process modeling), including business case and benefit management
  • Awareness of SAP S/4HANA, Microsoft D365, Salesforce or other relevant solutions in large transformation projects
  • Understanding of modern, data‑driven overall architectures and integration of modules into end‑to‑end processes (e.g., Purchase‑2‑Pay, Order‑2‑Cash)
  • Exceptional analytical and conceptual skills
  • Fluent in one Nordic language and English (written and spoken)
  • Strong client and result orientation
  • Team spirit, communication and presentation skills, and intellectual agility
  • Ability to align individuals and organizations to a common goal
Who You'll Work With
  • Operational management of large‑scale ERP/CRM/SCM projects, leading the BCG Platinion team
  • Interaction with the client’s leadership team (board, senior management) alongside BCG Platinion leadership
  • Development of ERP/CRM/SCM implementation and rollout strategies and plans in complex application landscapes
  • Preparation and presentation of offers for major Enterprise Solutions projects
  • Involvement in internal tasks as part of Nordic BCG Platinion Enterprise Solutions leadership (e.g., coaching colleagues, driving content topics)
  • Participation in leadership meetings and BCG Platinion practice group meetings in the Nordics
Benefits

We offer constant development incentives within an open and rewarding work environment. You will have access to individual training opportunities and a culture of open feedback. Our modern structures support focused work, easy travel booking, excellent back‑office support, and a comprehensive Knowledge Center. Regular office Fridays and events foster a strong, close team network beyond case work.

BCG Consulting Group is an Equal Opportunity Employer. All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, age, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, national origin, disability, protected veteran status, or any other characteristic protected under applicable law. Applicants with criminal histories will be considered in compliance with applicable state and local laws. BCG is an E‑Verify Employer. Click here for more information on E‑Verify.

Get your free, confidential resume review.

or drag and drop your file here.

Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Manager, Enterprise Solutions - Stockholm | BCG Platinion
Manager, Enterprise Solutions - Stockholm | BCG Platinion

The Boston Consulting Group GmbH • Stockholms kommun

On-site
SEK 750,000 - 1,000,000
Constant development incentives
Team-building events
Open feedback culture
(Senior) IT Consultant, Enterprise Solutions - Stockholm | BCG Platinion
(Senior) IT Consultant, Enterprise Solutions - Stockholm | BCG Platinion

The Boston Consulting Group GmbH • Stockholms kommun

On-site
SEK 550,000 - 700,000
Constant development incentives
Open and rewarding work environment
Individual training offers
+1
Senior IT Consultant - Stockholm | BCG Platinion
Senior IT Consultant - Stockholm | BCG Platinion

The Boston Consulting Group GmbH • Stockholms kommun

On-site
SEK 657,000 - 878,000
Constant development incentives
Open and rewarding work environment
Individual training offers
+1
Principal - Stockholm | BCG Platinion
Principal - Stockholm | BCG Platinion

BCG Platinion • Stockholms kommun

On-site
SEK 1,800,000 - 2,400,000
Training opportunities
ERP Transformation Manager - SAP S/4HANA
ERP Transformation Manager - SAP S/4HANA

BCG Platinion • Stockholms kommun

On-site
SEK 70,000 - 90,000
Individual training opportunities
Open work environment
Strong team network
(Senior) IT Consultant, Principal Investors and Private Equity - Stockholm | BCG Platinion
(Senior) IT Consultant, Principal Investors and Private Equity - Stockholm | BCG Platinion

Boston Consulting Group • Stockholms kommun

On-site
SEK 900,000 - 1,100,000
Senior AI Tech Consultant - Stockholm | BCG Platinion
Senior AI Tech Consultant - Stockholm | BCG Platinion

BCG Platinion • Stockholms kommun

On-site
SEK 600,000 - 800,000
Constant development incentives
Open and rewarding work environment
Individual training offers
+1
AI Tech Consultant - Stockholm | BCG Platinion
AI Tech Consultant - Stockholm | BCG Platinion

BCG Platinion • Stockholms kommun

On-site
SEK 450,000 - 560,000
Constant development incentives
Open and rewarding work environment
Regular team events
AI Tech Architect - Stockholm | BCG Platinion
AI Tech Architect - Stockholm | BCG Platinion

Boston Consulting Group • Stockholms kommun

On-site
SEK 850,000 - 1,250,000
SAP Program Manager
SAP Program Manager

Tenth Revolution Group • Stockholms län

Hybrid
SEK 1,100,000 - 1,600,000
Flexible hybrid working
Comprehensive benefits
Leadership development
+2