Saturday Hygienist

Rodericks Dental Partners

Hull and East Yorkshire

On-site

GBP 18,000 - 26,000

Full time

14 days+

A complete application in a minute

Tailored resume and cover letter, ready to send.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

iTero Scanner on-site
Free on-site parking

Job summary

Hull Dental Practice in the North Point Shopping Centre invites a Saturday Hygienist to join a clinically led, supportive environment. The role focuses on delivering high-quality hygiene and periodontal care, with a patient education emphasis and a friendly, experienced team.

Rodericks Dental Partners provides CPD access, clinical forums and mentorship to support your professional growth. You’ll work with Dentists who value hygiene as part of holistic care, with on-site features such as iTero

Responsibilities

  • Deliver high-quality hygiene and periodontal care.
  • Provide patient education for long-term oral health.
  • Collaborate with dentists to integrate hygiene into holistic care.

Job description

Hull Dental Practice, Unit H, North Point Shopping Centre, Goodhart Road, Hull, HU7 4EE

Achieve Your Full Potential in a Clinically Led, Supportive Environment. At Rodericks Dental Partners, we recognise that Hygienists play a vital role in delivering outstanding oral health outcomes, driving patient prevention, and enhancing overall care quality.

Job Introduction
Saturday Hygienist
Hull Highlights
  • 5-surgery, purpose-built practice
  • iTero Scanner available on-site
  • Long-standing team: Receptionists with 16 years’ experience, Nurses with 5–10 years’ experience
  • Practice Manager with 12 years of experience in dentistry
  • Free on-site parking available
Your Future With Rodericks Dental Partners
Meaningful Preventative Care

Deliver high quality hygiene and periodontal treatments, focused on long-term oral health and personalised patient education

Ongoing Development

Access CPD, clinical forums, and mentorship to support your professional growth.

Clinician Led Culture

At Rodericks Dental Partners, Hygienists are heard, respected, and empowered to make a real difference.

Collaborative Clinical Team

Work with supportive Dentists who value your role and integrate hygiene into holistic care.

Hear From a Colleague

“The whole experience with Rodericks Dental Partners has been nothing but positive. It’s always overwhelming stepping into a new practice, but everyone has been so friendly and the support I’ve had has made a difference” -Keerthi, Hygienist

Our Culture And Values

Exceptional patient care begins with professionals like you. At Rodericks Dental Partners, we believe that when you're valued, supported, and empowered, it shows in your work, your confidence, and your smile. That’s why we offer true clinical freedom, professional development, and dedicated support to help you thrive. Because here, your smile matters too.

Join a team where prevention is prioritised, your role is respected, and your career can thrive.

Get your free, confidential resume review.

or drag and drop your file here.

Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Saturday Hygienist – Clinician-Led, Supportive Team
Saturday Hygienist – Clinician-Led, Supportive Team

Rodericks Dental Partners • Hull and East Yorkshire

On-site
GBP 18,000 - 26,000
iTero Scanner on-site
Free on-site parking
Saturday Hygienist
Saturday Hygienist

Rodericks Dental Partners • Kirklees

On-site
GBP 18,000 - 24,000
Saturday Hygienist
Saturday Hygienist

Rodericks Dental Partners • York and North Yorkshire

On-site
GBP 30,000 - 40,000
Hygienist
Hygienist

Rodericks Dental Partners Group • East Midlands

On-site
GBP 24,000 - 38,000
On-site parking
Mentor support on site
iTero scanner access
Saturday Hygienist
Saturday Hygienist

Rodericks Dental Partners • St Helens

On-site
GBP 18,000 - 30,000
Saturday Hygienist
Saturday Hygienist

Rodericks Dental Partners Group • Cheltenham

On-site
GBP 18,000 - 24,000
Hygienist
Hygienist

Rodericks Dental Partners • Worcester

On-site
GBP 24,000 - 34,000
Private Dentist
Private Dentist

Rodericks Dental Partners Group • Hull and East Yorkshire

On-site
GBP 40,000 - 70,000
iTero Scanner on-site
Free on-site parking
Long-standing team
Saturday Hygienist
Saturday Hygienist

Rodericks Dental Partners • Ellesmere Port

On-site
GBP 18,000 - 28,000
Free on-site parking
iTero Scanner on-site
Competitive private earning potential
Saturday Hygienist
Saturday Hygienist

Rodericks Dental Partners Group • Oxford

On-site
GBP 29,000 - 38,000
Free parking