Cabin Crew (TCP) - Open Day

Air Nostrum

Madrid

Presencial

EUR 21.000 - 27.000

Jornada completa

14 días+
Generador de candidaturas

Transforma esta oferta en una entrevista: un currículum y una carta de presentación creados pensando en lo que quiere el empleador.

Supera los filtros ATS

Descripción de la vacante

Air Nostrum, one of Spain's leading regional airlines and a franchisee of Iberia, invites you to join our Cabin Crew team at Madrid, Valencia and Palma de Mallorca during Open Day events. If you hold a TCP and are passionate about service, we want to meet you.

You will support safety, deliver onboard service, and represent our brand with professionalism across locations. Requirements include 18+ years, 1.65–1.80 m height, English B2, swimming ability, and Spain work eligibility.

Formación

  • Hold a valid Cabin Crew Certificate (TCP) and have studies officially recognized in Spain.
  • Minimum age 18 years and height between 1.65 m and 1.80 m.
  • Fluent English (B2) and the ability to swim; valid residence/work permit in Spain.

Responsabilidades

  • Monitor and ensure compliance with safety regulations during flights.
  • Provide onboard service to maximize passenger satisfaction.
  • Represent Air Nostrum's image professionally at all times.

Conocimientos

Fluent English (B2)
Customer service mindset
Safety awareness

Educación

1st year Bachillerato / Vocational Training

Descripción del empleo

Begin Your Aviation Career with Air Nostrum – Cabin Crew Open Day in Spain. Join the Team at Multiple Locations: Madrid, Valencia, and Palma de Mallorca. Air Nostrum, one of Spain's most respected regional airlines and a proud franchisee of Iberia, is seeking enthusiastic, service-oriented individuals to join our Cabin Crew team. We're hosting Open Days in Madrid, Valencia, and Palma de Mallorca—your opportunity to take the first step toward an exciting career in the skies.

If you hold a valid Cabin Crew Certificate (TCP), have a passion for service, and are ready to represent one of Spain's leading airlines, we want to meet you.

What You'll Be Doing
  • Monitoring and ensuring compliance with safety regulations during flights—safety is our number one priority.
  • Providing onboard service to achieve maximum passenger satisfaction—you'll create a welcoming and comfortable environment.
  • Representing the company's image at all times—you're the face of Air Nostrum.
What We're Looking For
Essential Qualifications
  • Hold a valid and active Cabin Crew Certificate (TCP) —this is essential for the role.
  • Minimum education: 1st year of Bachillerato, Vocational Training, or Intermediate/Advanced Vocational Training.
  • Studies must be officially recognized/validated in Spain.
Personal Requirements
  • Minimum age: 18 years.
  • Height: Between 1.65 m and 1.80 m—to meet safety and operational requirements.
  • Fluent English (B2 level) —clear communication is essential.
  • Ability to swim—essential for safety.
  • Valid residence and work permit in Spain.
  • Good personal appearance—you represent Air Nostrum with professionalism.
Documents Required for the Interview
  • Two passport-size photos.
  • One full-length photo.
  • Copy of DNI.
  • Two copies of your CV.
  • Original and copy of certificates for completed studies.
Why Air Nostrum?

Air Nostrum is a leading regional airline in Spain, operating an extensive network of domestic and international routes.

When you join our team, you become part of:

  • A prestigious airline with a strong reputation for safety and service.
  • A dynamic, multicultural work environment.
  • Opportunities for career growth and development.
  • The chance to represent Spanish hospitality to passengers from around the world.

Your journey starts here. Join Air Nostrum and discover a career without limits.

Consigue la evaluación confidencial y gratuita de tu currículum.
o arrastra y suelta tu archivo aquí
Similar jobs

Puestos de trabajo similares que vale la pena comparar

Cabin Crew: Kick-Start Your Sky Career in Spain
Cabin Crew: Kick-Start Your Sky Career in Spain

Air Nostrum • Madrid

Presencial
EUR 21.000 - 27.000
Air Nostrum busca TPC en Madrid
Air Nostrum busca TPC en Madrid

Avionrevue • Madrid

Híbrido
EUR 20.000 - 30.000
Cabin Crew (Open Days)
Cabin Crew (Open Days)

Iberia Express • Madrid

Presencial
EUR 22.000 - 32.000
Training provided
No experience required
Convocatoria TCP en Madrid: Formación y Certificación Aérea
Convocatoria TCP en Madrid: Formación y Certificación Aérea

Avionrevue • Madrid

Híbrido
EUR 20.000 - 30.000
TCP en Madrid: Jornada Abierta y Certificado de Vuelo
TCP en Madrid: Jornada Abierta y Certificado de Vuelo

Avionrevue • Madrid

Híbrido
EUR 18.000 - 24.000
Air Nostrum busca TCP en Madrid
Air Nostrum busca TCP en Madrid

Avionrevue • Madrid

Híbrido
EUR 18.000 - 24.000
Air Nostrum busca TCP en Sevilla
Air Nostrum busca TCP en Sevilla

Avionrevue • Sevilla

Presencial
Air Nostrum busca TCP en Bilbao
Air Nostrum busca TCP en Bilbao

Avionrevue • Bilbao

Híbrido
Air Nostrum busca TCP en Madrid el miércoles 29
Air Nostrum busca TCP en Madrid el miércoles 29

Avionrevue • Madrid

Híbrido
EUR 18.000 - 24.000
Air Nostrum busca TCP en Valencia
Air Nostrum busca TCP en Valencia

Avionrevue • Valencia

Híbrido
EUR 18.000 - 28.000