Physiotherapist: Rehab & Mobility in Abu Dhabi

Flyper

Abu Dhabi

On-site

AED 17,000 - 21,000

Full time

14 days+
Application generator

Turn this role into an interview — a resume and cover letter built around what this employer wants.

Get past ATS filters

Job summary

Flyper in Abu Dhabi invites applications for a qualified Physiotherapist to join our medical team. The role requires at least two years of hands-on physiotherapy experience and a valid license from the relevant regulatory body.

Excellent communication skills and the ability to work in a fast-paced environment are essential. The successful candidate will assess patients, develop individualized therapy plans, apply physical modalities and manual techniques, and monitor progress to adjust

Qualifications

  • Minimum 2 years of physiotherapy experience with proven patient care.
  • Valid physiotherapy license from the relevant regulatory body.
  • Strong communication and interpersonal skills.

Responsibilities

  • Evaluate patients and develop therapy plans to improve quality of life.
  • Provide treatment using physical modalities, exercises, and manual therapy.
  • Monitor progress and adjust treatment plans as needed.

Skills

2+ years exp

Education

Physiotherapy license

Job description

Flyper in Abu Dhabi invites applications for a qualified Physiotherapist to join our medical team. The role requires at least two years of hands-on physiotherapy experience and a valid license from the relevant regulatory body.

Excellent communication skills and the ability to work in a fast-paced environment are essential. The successful candidate will assess patients, develop individualized therapy plans, apply physical modalities and manual techniques, and monitor progress to adjust

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Licensed Physiotherapist in Abu Dhabi - Impactful Care
Licensed Physiotherapist in Abu Dhabi - Impactful Care

Flyper • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 11,000 - 15,000
Physiotherapist: Rehab & Mobility Specialist in UAE
Physiotherapist: Rehab & Mobility Specialist in UAE

Flyper • Fujairah, Hatta

On-site
AED 11,000 - 18,000
Physiotherapist — Rehab & Mobility Specialist
Physiotherapist — Rehab & Mobility Specialist

Want More • Zayed City

On-site
AED 12,000 - 15,000
HAAD-Registered Physiotherapist – Rehab & Mobility Specialist
HAAD-Registered Physiotherapist – Rehab & Mobility Specialist

Flyper • Musaffah

On-site
AED 17,000 - 21,000
Health insurance
Relocation support
Professional development via trainings
Physiotherapist: Caring Rehab Specialist in Abu Dhabi (Visa)
Physiotherapist: Caring Rehab Specialist in Abu Dhabi (Visa)

Want More • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 16,000 - 19,000
Health insurance
Free accommodation
Visa sponsorship
+1
Physiotherapist: Rehabilitate & Restore Mobility in Abu Dhabi
Physiotherapist: Rehabilitate & Restore Mobility in Abu Dhabi

JobCenter • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 9,000 - 11,000
Physiotherapist in Abu Dhabi: Manual Therapy & Rehab
Physiotherapist in Abu Dhabi: Manual Therapy & Rehab

Abroad Work • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 17,000 - 23,000
HAAD-Licensed Physiotherapist — Abu Dhabi
HAAD-Licensed Physiotherapist — Abu Dhabi

Flyper • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 10,000 - 14,000
Physiotherapist vacancy in Abu-Dhabi UAE
Physiotherapist vacancy in Abu-Dhabi UAE

Flyper • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 17,000 - 21,000
Physiotherapist, Mobility & Pain Relief – Abu Dhabi
Physiotherapist, Mobility & Pain Relief – Abu Dhabi

PPOAR • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 13,000 - 18,000