Loader Operator

Workato

Abu Dhabi

On-site

AED 59,000 - 80,000

Full time

14 days+
Application generator

Get a reply from this employer — a resume and cover letter tailored to exactly what they’re hiring for.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

Visa sponsorship
Accommodation provided
6-month contract (extendable)

Job summary

Workato is seeking a Loader Operator for a construction project in Abu Dhabi. You will operate a loader and other heavy equipment to load and move materials on site.

The contract is 6 months with the possibility of extension. Salary is $1,700 per month. Accommodation and visa sponsorship are provided. Freshers and Egyptian nationals currently residing in UAE are welcome; a high school diploma is preferred.

Qualifications

  • Egyptian national with valid UAE residence visa
  • Experience operating loaders or heavy equipment
  • Ability to read and understand project plans and specs
  • Physically fit for outdoor work
  • High school diploma or equivalent preferred

Responsibilities

  • Operate loader and other heavy equipment to load and move materials
  • Perform daily maintenance checks and report issues
  • Load trucks according to project specifications
  • Transport materials within the job site as needed
  • Follow safety protocols for a safe work environment

Skills

Loader operation
Heavy equipment operation
Project plans reading
Physical fitness
Driver's license

Education

High school diploma or equivalent

Job description

Loader Operator

We are hiring a Loader Operator for our construction project in Abu Dhabi. As a Loader Operator, you will be responsible for operating heavy equipment to load and move materials around the job site.

Responsibilities
  • Operate loader and other heavy equipment to load and move materials
  • Perform daily maintenance checks on equipment and report any issues
  • Load trucks with materials according to project specifications
  • Transport materials within the job site as needed
  • Follow safety protocols at all times to ensure a safe work environment
Requirements
  • Must be Egyptian national with valid residence visa in UAE
  • Previous experience operating loaders or other heavy equipment is required
  • Ability to read and understand project plans and specifications
  • Physically fit and able to work in outdoor conditions
  • Valid driver's license is preferred but not required

Contract Details: This is a contract job with an initial duration of 6 months, with possibility of extension based on performance. Salary offered is $1700 per month. Accommodation will be provided by the company.

Visa Sponsorship: We will provide visa sponsorship for this position.

Education Requirements: No specific education requirements, but high school diploma or equivalent is preferred.

Language Requirements: No English language proficiency required, but basic communication skills would be beneficial.

Location: This position is located in Abu Dhabi, UAE.

This job posting is open only for Egyptian nationals currently residing in UAE. Freshers are also welcome to apply.

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Loader Operator
Loader Operator

SynerData • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 41,000 - 61,000
Loader Operator - Abu Dhabi
Loader Operator - Abu Dhabi

NextWave Publications • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 34,000 - 40,000
Loader Operator in Dubai
Loader Operator in Dubai

BrightPath Engineering • Dubai

On-site
AED 32,000 - 53,000
Loader Operator
Loader Operator

Ecojob • Dubai

On-site
AED 38,000 - 52,000
Loader Operator
Loader Operator

Prestige Greeters • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 41,000 - 49,000
Accommodation
Visa sponsorship
Loader Operator
Loader Operator

Work corp • Sharjah

On-site
AED 63,000 - 85,000
Accommodation provided
Own visa required
Opportunity for growth
Loader in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Egyptian Nationals Only)
Loader in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Egyptian Nationals Only)

Work corp • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 42,000 - 57,000
Part-time position
Visa sponsorship
Flight ticket provided
Loader Operator
Loader Operator

GreenLine Electronics • Dubai

On-site
AED 56,000 - 89,000
Loader Operator
Loader Operator

Work standard • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 33,000 - 60,000
Loader for Construction Site in Abu Dhabi, UAE
Loader for Construction Site in Abu Dhabi, UAE

GulfDesign UAE • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 63,000 - 85,000