Entry-Level Physiotherapist - Training Provided, UAE

Want More

Zayed City

On-site

AED 11,000 - 19,000

Full time

14 days+
Application generator

Stand out for this role — generate a tailored resume and cover letter in about a minute.

Get past ATS filters

Job summary

Want More in Zayed City UAE is seeking a Physiotherapist to join our team. The ideal candidate should have a professional degree in Physiotherapy and be able to demonstrate knowledge of anatomy, physiology, and strong communication skills.

Responsibilities include assessing patients, developing individualized treatment plans to restore movement, strength, balance and coordination, and delivering therapies such as manual therapy, ultrasound, exercise programs, electrical stimulation, and

Qualifications

  • Must hold a professional degree in Physiotherapy.
  • Strong communication and interpersonal skills are essential.
  • Knowledge of anatomy and physiology is required.

Responsibilities

  • Assess patients’ needs and develop individualized treatment plans.
  • Provide treatments such as manual therapy, ultrasound therapy, exercise programs, electrical stimulation and hydrotherapy.
  • Educate patients about disease prevention and health maintenance.

Skills

Communication skills
Interpersonal skills
Anatomy knowledge
Patient assessment

Education

Bachelor's degree in Physiotherapy

Job description

Want More in Zayed City UAE is seeking a Physiotherapist to join our team. The ideal candidate should have a professional degree in Physiotherapy and be able to demonstrate knowledge of anatomy, physiology, and strong communication skills.

Responsibilities include assessing patients, developing individualized treatment plans to restore movement, strength, balance and coordination, and delivering therapies such as manual therapy, ultrasound, exercise programs, electrical stimulation, and

Get your free, confidential resume review.
or drag and drop your file here.
Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Physiotherapist in Zayed City, UAE
Physiotherapist in Zayed City, UAE

Work standard • Zayed City

On-site
AED 10,000 - 14,000
Physiotherapist job vacancy in Zayed City UAE
Physiotherapist job vacancy in Zayed City UAE

Want More • Zayed City

On-site
AED 11,000 - 19,000
Entry-Level Physiotherapist: Help Patients Recover & Move
Entry-Level Physiotherapist: Help Patients Recover & Move

Work standard • Zayed City

On-site
AED 10,000 - 14,000
Physiotherapist job in Zayed City UAE
Physiotherapist job in Zayed City UAE

Work corp • Zayed City

On-site
AED 18,000 - 22,000
Physiotherapist in Zayed City, UAE
Physiotherapist in Zayed City, UAE

JobLeader • Zayed City

On-site
AED 42,000 - 57,000
Physiotherapist vacancy in Zayed City UAE
Physiotherapist vacancy in Zayed City UAE

Work in USA • Zayed City

On-site
AED 17,000 - 21,000
Medical insurance
Physiotherapist — Rehab & Patient Care in UAE
Physiotherapist — Rehab & Patient Care in UAE

JobLeader • Zayed City

On-site
AED 42,000 - 57,000
Entry-Level Physiotherapist - Training Provided
Entry-Level Physiotherapist - Training Provided

Workato • Abu Dhabi

On-site
AED 13,000 - 16,000
Physiotherapist job in Zayed City UAE
Physiotherapist job in Zayed City UAE

ConFlip • Zayed City

On-site
AED 35,000 - 47,000
Physiotherapist job in Zayed City UAE
Physiotherapist job in Zayed City UAE

Ecojob • Zayed City

On-site
AED 78,000 - 123,000