Barista — Entry-Level Café Role (Free Meals, Discounts)

Jing Hau

Zayed City

On-site

AED 10,000 - 12,000

Full time

14 days+

Get a reply from this employer

Your resume and cover letter, tailored to exactly what they’re hiring for.

Get past ATS filters

Benefits offered by this job

free meals during shift hours
discounts on products from our store

Job summary

Jing Hau in Zayed City, UAE, is seeking a Barista to join our team. This role is open to applicants with no prior experience who want to gain practical hospitality knowledge in a fast-paced environment.

You will prepare drinks and food orders, interact with customers, and maintain a clean, welcoming work area. The position includes free meals during shifts and store discounts.

Candidates should be reliable and punctual, and able to work well with colleagues.

Qualifications

  • No experience required to join our team.
  • Customer service mindset and reliability preferred.

Responsibilities

  • Prepare drinks orders accurately and quickly
  • Ensure customer satisfaction by providing excellent service
  • Follow recipes accurately when making coffees or other beverages
  • Maintain cleanliness of all equipment used
  • Assist in stocking shelves with products when necessary
  • Take payment from customers
  • Help create new recipes for drinks or snacks

Skills

Customer service

Job description

Jing Hau in Zayed City, UAE, is seeking a Barista to join our team. This role is open to applicants with no prior experience who want to gain practical hospitality knowledge in a fast-paced environment.

You will prepare drinks and food orders, interact with customers, and maintain a clean, welcoming work area. The position includes free meals during shifts and store discounts.

Candidates should be reliable and punctual, and able to work well with colleagues.

Get your free, confidential resume review.

or drag and drop your file here.

Similar jobs

Similar jobs worth comparing

Barista in Zayed City, UAE
Barista in Zayed City, UAE

Jing Hau • Zayed City

On-site
AED 10,000 - 12,000
free meals during shift hours
discounts on products from our store
Barista - No Experience Needed, Craft Coffee in a Busy Café
Barista - No Experience Needed, Craft Coffee in a Busy Café

Jing Hau • Dubai Emirate

On-site
AED 17,000 - 21,000
Barista - Fast-Paced Café Pro | Flexible Shifts & Free Meals
Barista - Fast-Paced Café Pro | Flexible Shifts & Free Meals

JobLeader • Musaffah

On-site
AED 18,000 - 22,000
Free meals at work
Flexible shifts
Discounts on products
Barista vacancy in Zayed City UAE
Barista vacancy in Zayed City UAE

Flyper • Zayed City

On-site
AED 17,000 - 23,000
Vacation days
Sick days
Employee discounts
Barista: Craft Coffee & Fast-Paced Guest Experience
Barista: Craft Coffee & Fast-Paced Guest Experience

Work corp • Zayed City

On-site
AED 28,000 - 47,000
Barista in Zayed City, UAE
Barista in Zayed City, UAE

Woopel • Zayed City

On-site
AED 13,000 - 16,000
Medical insurance
Barista & Espresso Specialist — Health Insurance & Vacation
Barista & Espresso Specialist — Health Insurance & Vacation

Jing Hau • United Arab Emirates

On-site
AED 14,000 - 17,000
Health insurance
Vacation time
Employee discount
+1
Barista job vacancy in Zayed City UAE
Barista job vacancy in Zayed City UAE

Abroad Work • Zayed City

On-site
AED 9,100 - 11,000
Barista in Zayed City, UAE
Barista in Zayed City, UAE

Work corp • Zayed City

On-site
AED 28,000 - 47,000
Dubai Barista: Craft Exceptional Coffee & Quick Service
Dubai Barista: Craft Exceptional Coffee & Quick Service

Jing Hau • Dubai

On-site
AED 17,000 - 21,000